10-12-2018
MLB Pro
Players Leaderboards
Filters
 
Scope: League:
Listing: Team:
Split: Stat:
Who: Position:
Year From: To:
Age From: To:
Drafted From Round: To Round: By:
While Having , ERA greater than
Minimum Playing Time: per team game
Resets:
2013 National League Top Seasonal Earned Run Average Leaders
(*=Active Player, +=Hall of Famer, Minimum 1.0 IP / TmG)
 
RnkPlayerTeamPosAgeYearGGSWLSVERAIPHRERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPWAR
1Stephen Strasburg*WASSP242013323216902.41209.0152615618492750000.967.8
2Clayton Kershaw*LADSP252013333313902.57245.0185777016712420311.046.7
3Zack Greinke*MILSP292013343415902.74243.3195837414571950621.046.5
4Brad Peacock*PHISP252013444415702.89227.3178767318662090001.075.1
5Neil Ramirez*NYMSP242013303017903.05197.7152736718561340321.053.1
6Matt Cain*SFSP2820133333141203.08225.0194857713651630311.154.9
7Adam WainwrightSTLMR312013262611603.28170.3160636210411410211.184.7
8Jonathon Niese*NYMSP262013313117603.31217.3208928020691680311.273.5
9Mat Latos*CINSP2520133333131103.33211.0165827826611970101.073.5
10Tim Lincecum*SFSP292013292914903.33181.0151756714601940201.174.6
11Gio Gonzalez*WASSP272013333317803.39215.0186848118571960111.134.7
12Dan HarenMIASP3220133333131103.39230.72421018724481770301.264.3
13Max Scherzer*CHC(2)SP282013313115603.43207.3185837910591920211.185.8
14Lance Lynn*PHISP2620133332121103.44211.7208948122371620401.163.4
15James McDonald*STLMR282013333391203.46208.3205978016781640101.363.5
16Zack Wheeler*NYMSP2320133030141203.46189.7149787320671610311.142.4
17John LannanSTLSP2820133333141103.50226.32411028818481330311.284.0
18Homer Bailey*CINMR2720133333141003.54213.7186918425851770311.272.5
19Daniel Hudson*COLSP262013343415703.65207.3184878428511770101.133.4
20Ricky Romero*SFMR2820133232131003.69197.3186868115791470101.342.8
21Manny Banuelos*MIASP222013333391203.70221.32021059123692010301.224.0
22Sean Gilmartin*PHISP2320133232121103.82193.3159848230721760201.191.6
23Danny Duffy*PITMR2420133232101203.86193.7186898316841540101.392.8
24Shaun Marcum*MILSP3120133535121503.88213.7193959227631620001.202.5
25Johnny Cueto*CINSP272013323281203.91200.3187998725491430111.182.5
26Mike Leake*ATLMR252013272710704.02176.7198867921381180101.342.5
27Tommy Hanson*WASSP2620133333131304.05198.0207958924661750201.382.9
28Rubby de la Rosa*STLSP242013313114704.14191.3164948819791550101.272.4
29Jake Peavy*CHCSP3220133232101104.15182.3188898416561530211.344.0
30Joe BlantonPITSP3220133232111504.20208.02201039722631370211.362.7
31Gavin Floyd*MILSP302013323111704.22196.31981049218691390001.362.7
32Trevor Cahill*ARISP2520133232101004.29193.0193969221491310001.252.6
33Jeurys Familia*SFMR232013282812904.29174.0173918321511380001.292.1
34Nathan Eovaldi*LADSP2320133131131304.32187.7191979014731150101.412.2
35Randall Delgado*LADMR2320133434131504.37208.021710910111801280101.433.5
36Derek Holland*ARI(2)SP262013343081004.39196.71891039621551531211.243.1
37Michael Pineda*MIASP242013292991004.42191.3182989421541580211.232.9
38Koryusai Jouda*ARISP292013323261304.59209.723312210718611350101.403.3
39Julio Teheran*ATLSP2220134129111314.67175.3177999117771291101.451.7
40Matt Garza*CHCMR2920133333131104.69193.720210810120731540101.422.8
41Cory Luebke*SD(2)MR282013362681204.77168.0165988922731141001.420.4
42Marco EstradaMILSP292013322791304.78167.7151948918571491101.242.3
43Brad Hand*ARIMR232013313171605.00174.71831049724701160101.450.5
44Robbie Erlin*SDMR222013382861805.08179.018310410131441220001.270.7
45Chad Billingsley*LADSP2820133030101605.09184.020111010423791390201.521.2
46Carlos ZambranoCOLSP3220133130101405.49172.019611410520721281101.561.8
47Casey Kelly*SDSP232013323271705.55178.319711911023511250001.391.5
48Jair Jurrjens*COLSP2720133232111405.85175.322311711422541250101.582.1
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Saturday, October 20th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.