10-22-2018
MLB Pro
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2018 Season Matchup
Atlanta Braves
1st place, 96-66
14 vs. 5 Miami Marlins
5th place, 72-90
Box Scores
May 10, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta100110000   391
Miami000000200   262
W: M. Appel L: R. White S: D. Moore
HR - ATL: A. Cabanas
May 11, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta201000010   470
Miami010100000   290
W: M. Cadet L: T. Skaggs S: A. Zych
HR - ATL: A. Cabanas
May 12, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta000002101   4100
Miami000000000   050
W: T. Pill L: L. Bastidas
May 13, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
Atlanta0000010100  2100
Miami0000001011  370
W: M. Roman L: A. Zych
HR - ATL: P. Sandoval MIA: H. Powell, N. Rolli
May 18, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami011000000   290
Atlanta00400110X   680
W: T. Pill L: L. Bastidas
HR - MIA: N. Rolli ATL: A. Cabanas (2)
May 19, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami001000000   190
Atlanta10000101X   3100
W: C. Kelly L: A. Dott S: D. Moore
HR - MIA: H. Powell
May 20, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami300200000   5100
Atlanta020000010   391
W: W. Buehler L: M. Barnes S: M. Roman
HR - MIA: S. Vogt
Jul 23, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta001010200   482
Miami011010000   3100
W: C. Kelly L: A. Farina S: A. Zych
HR - ATL: H. Abe
Jul 24, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta300000000   371
Miami13100000X   591
W: G. Gomez L: M. Cain S: M. Roman
HR - MIA: B. Guyer
Jul 30, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami000100000   160
Atlanta01000003X   440
W: C. Kelly L: M. Hope S: D. Moore
HR - ATL: K. Barnum
Jul 31, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami000000000   081
Atlanta01101000X   381
W: C. Friedrich L: W. Buehler S: D. Moore
Aug 1, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 34567891011121314RHE
Miami114000000000690
Atlanta0111012000017181
W: C. Friedrich L: A. Cruz
HR - MIA: H. Powell, X. Bogaerts
Notes: M. Rojas knocks 5 hits
Aug 13, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami000100000   150
Atlanta00005000X   5131
W: M. Cadet L: J. Lamb
HR - MIA: H. Powell
Aug 14, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami000000000   080
Atlanta20000002X   490
W: M. Cain L: L. McCullers
HR - ATL: K. Barnum
Aug 15, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami000300001   441
Atlanta00100005X   682
W: A. Zych L: A. Cruz S: D. Moore
HR - ATL: Y. Grandal
Aug 23, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta300001002   6131
Miami000000002   2100
W: T. Pill L: T. Otsuka
HR - ATL: A. Cabanas (2)
Aug 24, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta110000000   281
Miami40002000X   641
W: W. Buehler L: M. Barnes
HR - ATL: G. Lunn MIA: M. Cabrera, K. Skipworth
Aug 25, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta000631000   10151
Miami040000400   8110
W: M. Cadet L: J. Lamb S: D. Moore
HR - ATL: A. Cabanas MIA: H. Powell
Aug 26, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta100002000   372
Miami13010020X   780
W: L. McCullers L: M. Cain
HR - MIA: M. Cabrera, N. Rolli
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Hideaki Abe, ATL.333925176.843
John Ballard, ATL.29039030.773
Armando Cabanas, ATL.325152571321.006
Henry Powell, MIA.3028165142.971
Norm Rolli, MIA.316724390.950
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Matt Cain, ATL12025.03.96221.16.253
Casey Kelly, ATL30021.70.83110.88.208
Lance McCullers, MIA11022.72.78171.46.247
Tyler Pill, ATL30023.71.52181.39.275
Richard White, MIA01016.73.78161.62.284
Batting Stats for Catchers
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Greg Bird14532170650.321.738
Yasmani Grandal713141420.308.938
Mike ZuninoAAA310120010.200.473
Totals247642311080.303.737
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kyle Skipworth9373101520.270.713
Stephen VogtDL!1132451310.156.494
Mark Harrison39010000.111.222
Totals23787162830.205.568
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Keon Barnum197215192970.264.742
Geraldo Rodriguez79130200.333.778
Totals2681162221170.272.746
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Miguel Cabrera1960111224130.200.692
Ryan Rieger1520010120.050.180
Totals3480111325150.163.567
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Erik Lee17624130440.210.532
John Ballard@1031390380.290.758
Totals279372207120.237.614
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kenny Diekroeger1742490060.214.598
Jake Hager620130100.150.393
Xander Bogaerts615251100.333.867
Denver Axe46000000.000.000
Totals33837171260.205.557
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pablo Sandoval9258111440.4401.084
Jose Rosario514450120.357.866
Totals143912161560.4101.007
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Corey Seager19713150330.211.469
Isacco Sico@726190010.346.793
Totals26974240340.247.556
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Chris Brown1144380540.182.455
Miguel Rojas1638490650.237.562
Paul Arrington@34000000.000.000
Totals308671701190.198.483
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Francisco Lindor12465120421.261.639
Totals12465120421.261.639
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jeffrey Moore17537150550.283.660
Tony Mueller@54030110.7502.050
Totals22577180660.316.761
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Henry PowellDL!155381651462.302.970
Julio Solis610040010.400.955
Mitch Moreland@43000010.000.250
Totals256682051482.303.934
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hideaki Abe17759251736.333.834
Anthony GoseAAA73110111.333.833
Totals247810261847.333.836
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Brandon Guyer16667141640.212.621
Wallace King727140200.148.407
Totals23938181840.194.560
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Armando Cabanas1977152571392.3251.006
George Lunn1027371600.259.694
Totals29104183281992.308.927
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Norm Rolli19767243950.316.950
Totals19767243950.316.950
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Matt Cain4412025.0223.961.16.253
Tyler Pill4430023.7181.521.39.275
Casey Kelly8230021.7110.83.88.208
Martires Cadet3330015.3132.351.83.311
Matt Barnes3302015.0238.401.40.262
Mark Appel2210012.3111.46.97.222
Trevor Bauer110007.070.00.43.083
Totals25191140120.01052.781.21.247
Miami Marlins
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Lance McCullers4411022.7172.781.41.247
Leonel Bastidas6202018.3115.891.53.306
Richard White3301016.7163.781.62.284
Walker Buehler3321015.093.601.20.263
John Lamb3302013.7138.561.98.373
Tyler Skaggs@110107.073.861.14.200
Tadaaki Otsuka110105.037.201.60.364
Totals211739098.3764.761.51.290
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Christian Friedrich7020010.381.74.97.205
Anthony Zych1001129.7140.93.62.097
Wesley Wright1100007.077.711.57.281
Shun'ichi YamasakiDL500006.050.00.67.174
Lester Oliveros500004.060.00.75.071
Kevin ChapmanAAA300003.350.001.50.091
Billy Bullock@300003.010.001.33.250
Totals44031243.3461.87.99.179
Miami Marlins
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Aaron Dott13001015.762.871.02.254
Gustavo Gomez4210015.3103.52.98.196
Mason Hope13001012.7132.841.34.273
Michel Roman10010211.0102.451.82.275
Antonio Cruz!1100207.055.141.29.269
Vinnie Pestano500005.087.202.00.286
Paul Kline300003.325.402.10.375
Alan Farina200101.3113.501.50.333
Totals61225271.3553.791.35.261
Pitching Stats for Closers
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Dennis Moore9000610.0111.80.90.194
Totals9000610.0111.80.90.194
Miami Marlins
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000.000.00.00.000
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Sunday, October 21st, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.