08-16-2018
MLB Pro
Matchups
Filters
vs.
FromTo
2018 Season Matchup
Atlanta Braves
2nd place, 72-48
12 vs. 3 Miami Marlins
5th place, 52-71
Box Scores
May 10, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta100110000   391
Miami000000200   262
W: M. Appel L: R. White S: D. Moore
HR - ATL: A. Cabanas
May 11, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta201000010   470
Miami010100000   290
W: M. Cadet L: T. Skaggs S: A. Zych
HR - ATL: A. Cabanas
May 12, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta000002101   4100
Miami000000000   050
W: T. Pill L: L. Bastidas
May 13, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 12345678910  RHE
Atlanta0000010100  2100
Miami0000001011  370
W: M. Roman L: A. Zych
HR - ATL: P. Sandoval MIA: H. Powell, N. Rolli
May 18, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami011000000   290
Atlanta00400110X   680
W: T. Pill L: L. Bastidas
HR - MIA: N. Rolli ATL: A. Cabanas (2)
May 19, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami001000000   190
Atlanta10000101X   3100
W: C. Kelly L: A. Dott S: D. Moore
HR - MIA: H. Powell
May 20, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami300200000   5100
Atlanta020000010   391
W: W. Buehler L: M. Barnes S: M. Roman
HR - MIA: S. Vogt
Jul 23, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta001010200   482
Miami011010000   3100
W: C. Kelly L: A. Farina S: A. Zych
HR - ATL: H. Abe
Jul 24, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Atlanta300000000   371
Miami13100000X   591
W: G. Gomez L: M. Cain S: M. Roman
HR - MIA: B. Guyer
Jul 30, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami000100000   160
Atlanta01000003X   440
W: C. Kelly L: M. Hope S: D. Moore
HR - ATL: K. Barnum
Jul 31, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami000000000   081
Atlanta01101000X   381
W: C. Friedrich L: W. Buehler S: D. Moore
Aug 1, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 34567891011121314RHE
Miami114000000000690
Atlanta0111012000017181
W: C. Friedrich L: A. Cruz
HR - MIA: H. Powell, X. Bogaerts
Notes: M. Rojas knocks 5 hits
Aug 13, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami000100000   150
Atlanta00005000X   5131
W: M. Cadet L: J. Lamb
HR - MIA: H. Powell
Aug 14, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami000000000   080
Atlanta20000002X   490
W: M. Cain L: L. McCullers
HR - ATL: K. Barnum
Aug 15, 2018: Box Score | Game Log | Season Series

 123456789   RHE
Miami000300001   441
Atlanta00100005X   682
W: A. Zych L: A. Cruz S: D. Moore
HR - ATL: Y. Grandal
Aug 23, 2018

7:10 pm
Atlanta Braves 72-48, On Road: 39-22
Miami Marlins 52-71, At Home: 27-36
 
 
Aug 24, 2018

7:10 pm
Atlanta Braves 72-48, On Road: 39-22
Miami Marlins 52-71, At Home: 27-36
 
 
Aug 25, 2018

7:10 pm
Atlanta Braves 72-48, On Road: 39-22
Miami Marlins 52-71, At Home: 27-36
 
 
Aug 26, 2018

1:05 pm
Atlanta Braves 72-48, On Road: 39-22
Miami Marlins 52-71, At Home: 27-36
 
 
Top Performers
Batters
PlayerAVGRHHRRBISBOPS
Hideaki Abe, ATL.302819155.757
John Ballard, ATL.29039030.773
Armando Cabanas, ATL.2501015491.798
Henry Powell, MIA.256510482.912
Norm Rolli, MIA.283417240.834
Pitchers
PlayerWLSVIPERAKWHIPOAVG
Matt Cain, ATL11021.02.57171.10.247
Gustavo Gomez, MIA10014.33.7791.05.207
Casey Kelly, ATL30018.70.9681.02.232
Lance McCullers, MIA01017.32.08101.44.242
Tyler Pill, ATL20017.72.04131.30.269
Batting Stats for Catchers
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Greg Bird12441140550.318.729
Mike ZuninoAAA310120010.200.473
Yasmani Grandal46131410.5001.571
Totals19603191970.317.771
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Stephen Vogt1029241300.138.379
Kyle Skipworth624170120.292.721
Mark HarrisonAAA39010000.111.222
Totals19623121420.194.493
Batting Stats for First Basemen
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Keon Barnum155811142750.241.715
Geraldo Rodriguez79130200.333.778
Totals226712172950.254.723
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Miguel Cabrera1546690090.196.566
Ryan Rieger1319010020.053.195
Totals286561000110.154.461
Batting Stats for Second Basemen
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Erik Lee13472110230.234.599
John Ballard@1031390380.290.758
Totals237852005110.256.669
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Kenny Diekroeger1435280050.229.611
Jake Hager310010000.100.200
Xander Bogaerts27111100.143.714
Denver AxeAAA46000000.000.000
Totals23583101150.172.497
Batting Stats for Third Basemen
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Pablo SandovalDL613461430.4621.269
Jose Rosario39440120.4441.101
Totals9228101550.4551.199
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Corey Seager15593140330.237.528
Isacco Sico@726190010.346.793
Totals22854230340.271.609
Batting Stats for Shortstops
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Miguel Rojas1336490640.250.575
Chris Brown728250430.179.437
Paul Arrington@34000000.000.000
Totals236861401070.206.486
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Francisco Lindor833390310.273.688
Totals833390310.273.688
Batting Stats for Left Fielders
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Jeffrey Moore14426120340.286.674
George Lunn617150200.294.647
Tony Mueller@54030110.7502.050
Totals25637200650.317.759
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Henry Powell11395104862.256.912
Julio Solis59040010.4441.056
Mitch Moreland@43000010.000.250
Totals20515144882.275.896
Batting Stats for Center Fielders
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Hideaki Abe14638191535.302.757
Anthony GoseAAA73110111.333.833
Totals21669201646.303.762
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Brandon Guyer12525121520.231.644
Wallace KingDL727140200.148.407
Totals19796161720.203.564
Batting Stats for Right Fielders
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Armando Cabanas156010154991.250.798
Totals156010154991.250.798
Miami Marlins
PlayerGABRHHRRBIBBSBAVGOPS
Norm Rolli15604172430.283.834
Totals15604172430.283.834
Pitching Stats for Starting Pitchers
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Matt Cain3311021.0172.571.10.247
Casey Kelly6230018.780.961.02.232
Tyler Pill3320017.7132.041.30.269
Mark Appel2210012.3111.46.97.222
Martires Cadet2220010.3102.611.74.282
Matt Barnes2201010.0148.101.50.279
Trevor Bauer110007.070.00.43.083
Totals191592097.0802.411.16.242
Miami Marlins
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Leonel Bastidas5202017.394.151.27.262
Lance McCullers3301017.3102.081.38.242
Richard White3301016.7163.781.62.284
Walker Buehler2211010.023.601.10.237
John Lamb220109.796.521.76.325
Tyler Skaggs@110107.073.861.14.200
Totals161317078.0533.811.40.263
Pitching Stats for Middle Relievers
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Anthony Zych1001129.7140.93.62.097
Christian Friedrich402006.760.00.90.160
Wesley Wright900004.760.001.07.250
Lester Oliveros400003.750.00.82.077
Kevin ChapmanAAA300003.350.001.50.091
Billy Bullock@300003.010.001.33.250
Shun'ichi Yamasaki200002.310.00.86.222
Totals35031233.3380.27.93.157
Miami Marlins
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Gustavo Gomez3210014.393.771.05.208
Aaron Dott11001011.742.311.03.244
Mason Hope1000108.064.501.38.259
Michel Roman701028.083.382.25.323
Antonio Cruz900205.037.201.80.350
Vinnie Pestano400004.059.002.50.333
Paul KlineAAA300003.325.402.10.375
Alan FarinaAAA200101.3113.501.50.333
Totals49225255.7384.531.51.278
Pitching Stats for Closers
Atlanta Braves
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
Dennis Moore800059.0112.001.00.212
Totals800059.0112.001.00.212
Miami Marlins
PlayerGGSWLSVIPKERAWHIPOAVG
-- No stats recorded --
Totals00000.000.00.00.000
DL indicates player on DL
DL! indicates player is on DL but no longer injured
! indicates player is injured but not on DL
AAA, AA, A, etc. indicates player now assigned to minors
@ indicates player no longer in organization
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Friday, August 17th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.