10-22-2018
MLB Pro
Last Sim Player Statistics - SP Nathan Eovaldi (SEA)
Filters
StatsLab Player Page, OOTP Player Page
Scope:
FromTo
Game Logs
DateOppResultTypeDecCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP GmS
03-29-2018CLELoss, 1-4REGL (0-1)001.23117.35310471.23.192.26363
04-05-2018@ MINLoss, 0-4REGL (0-2)002.77115.76330571.54.224.31447
04-13-2018OAKWin, 3-1REGW (1-2)002.18117.76111171.31.218.28669
04-19-2018HOUWin, 3-0REGW (2-2)111.52119.06000081.11.211.27883
04-24-2018@ CHWWin, 10-3REGW (3-2)101.86119.06331191.03.203.26271
05-01-2018OAKWin, 2-1REGW (4-2)001.71118.710111141.08.222.27563
05-07-2018@ CLEWin, 3-0REGW (5-2)111.44119.02000150.96.204.25287
05-12-2018@ DETWin, 5-2REGW (6-2)001.53118.38221060.96.209.25465
05-18-2018DETWin, 6-2REGW (7-2)001.61118.07220290.98.213.26467
05-24-2018@ OAKWin, 3-1REGW (8-2)101.54119.05110180.94.208.26080
05-29-2018TEXLoss, 4-5REGL (8-3)001.97115.08551341.02.218.26932
06-03-2018TBRWin, 4-1REGW (9-3)001.94116.34110451.03.215.26662
06-09-2018@ TBRWin, 6-3REGW (10-3)001.98117.06220341.05.215.26558
06-14-2018BOSWin, 8-1REGW (11-3)101.90119.06111071.02.212.26078
06-20-2018@ NYYLoss, 3-5REGL (11-4)002.13115.08440351.07.220.27037
06-25-2018@ BALWin, 10-3REGW (12-4)002.21118.37331021.05.220.26659
06-30-2018KCWin, 2-0REGW (13-4)002.10116.07000271.08.224.27263
07-06-2018COLWin, 9-1REGW (14-4)002.07116.74110281.07.222.27268
07-12-2018@ LAALoss, 3-4REGND002.17116.310330131.10.229.28143
07-21-2018CHWWin, 6-1REGW (15-4)002.11117.76110071.08.229.28270
07-28-2018@ LAALoss, 1-2REGL (15-5)002.14116.35220451.09.228.28156
08-02-2018TORWin, 11-2REGW (16-5)002.17116.35221371.10.228.28259
08-07-2018@ TEXWin, 8-4REGW (17-5)002.28118.313440041.12.236.29145
08-12-2018@ HOUWin, 11-4REGND002.32114.76321141.13.238.29345
08-18-2018LADWin, 3-1REGND002.30115.77110361.15.240.29654
08-24-2018@ ARILoss, 0-3REGL (17-6)002.35117.05332041.14.238.29159
08-30-2018@ OAKWin, 9-0REGW (18-6)112.25119.050002121.12.235.29087
09-04-2018BALWin, 1-0REGW (19-6)112.15119.03000171.09.229.28387
09-11-2018SDWin, 6-4REGND002.21116.06331261.10.230.28452
09-16-2018@ LAALoss, 5-6REGND002.23117.08221031.10.232.28556
09-21-2018@ TEXWin, 3-2REGW (20-6)002.23117.77220041.09.233.28461
09-27-2018TEXLoss, 1-4REGL (20-7)002.32117.010441131.11.236.28743
Opponents' Season Win Pct: 0.497 Opponents' Season Pyth Pct: 0.502
Pitching Splits
Season
SplitWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKHLDWHIPOAVGBABIP
Regular Season2070742.323232233.02076360145118701.11.236.284
Totals2070742.323232233.02076360145118701.11.236.284
Home/Away
SplitWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKHLDWHIPOAVGBABIP
Home1130321.871616115.3100262472910201.12.232.288
Away940422.751616117.710737367228501.10.240.281
By Month
SplitWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKHLDWHIPOAVGBABIP
March010001.23117.353104701.23.192.263
April310212.014431.32477273100.99.205.262
May510212.066648.0401111383601.00.230.274
June510102.386641.73811112123001.20.236.279
July210002.334427.02577072301.19.247.321
August310112.636641.0411312493701.22.260.308
September210112.705536.7341111342301.04.243.272
By Half
SplitWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKHLDWHIPOAVGBABIP
Pre All-Star Break1440522.171919141.3121363473411501.10.229.281
Post All-Star Break630222.55131391.78627267177201.12.246.289
Day/Night
SplitWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKHLDWHIPOAVGBABIP
Day710421.92101075.05717164165900.97.209.251
Night1360322.512222158.01504644103512801.17.248.299
vs. Opponent
SplitWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKHLDWHIPOAVGBABIP
Arizona Diamondbacks010003.86117.053320400.71.192.150
Baltimore Orioles200111.562217.3103311900.63.159.170
Boston Red Sox100101.00119.061110700.67.182.200
Chicago White Sox200102.162216.71244111600.78.197.250
Cleveland Indians110110.552216.3731051200.73.137.179
Colorado Rockies100001.35116.741102800.90.174.267
Detroit Tigers200002.202216.31544121501.04.242.304
Houston Astros100111.322213.71232111200.95.235.282
Kansas City Royals100000.00116.070002701.50.292.412
Los Angeles Angels010003.203319.72377151101.42.295.333
Los Angeles Dodgers000001.59115.771103601.76.292.389
Minnesota Twins010004.76115.763305701.94.261.375
New York Yankees010007.20115.084403502.20.348.444
Oakland Athletics400210.794434.32633253100.90.211.267
San Diego Padres000004.50116.063312601.33.273.333
Tampa Bay Rays200002.022213.3103307901.27.200.244
Texas Rangers220004.824428.0381515241501.50.319.349
Toronto Blue Jays100002.84116.352213701.26.238.286
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Sunday, October 21st, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.