08-16-2018
MLB Pro
Last Sim Player Statistics - SP Nathan Eovaldi (SEA)
Filters
StatsLab Player Page, OOTP Player Page
Scope:
FromTo
Game Logs
DateOppResultTypeDecCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKWHIPOAVGBABIP GmS
03-29-2018CLELoss, 1-4REGL (0-1)001.23117.35310471.23.192.26363
04-05-2018@ MINLoss, 0-4REGL (0-2)002.77115.76330571.54.224.31447
04-13-2018OAKWin, 3-1REGW (1-2)002.18117.76111171.31.218.28669
04-19-2018HOUWin, 3-0REGW (2-2)111.52119.06000081.11.211.27883
04-24-2018@ CHWWin, 10-3REGW (3-2)101.86119.06331191.03.203.26271
05-01-2018OAKWin, 2-1REGW (4-2)001.71118.710111141.08.222.27563
05-07-2018@ CLEWin, 3-0REGW (5-2)111.44119.02000150.96.204.25287
05-12-2018@ DETWin, 5-2REGW (6-2)001.53118.38221060.96.209.25465
05-18-2018DETWin, 6-2REGW (7-2)001.61118.07220290.98.213.26467
05-24-2018@ OAKWin, 3-1REGW (8-2)101.54119.05110180.94.208.26080
05-29-2018TEXLoss, 4-5REGL (8-3)001.97115.08551341.02.218.26932
06-03-2018TBRWin, 4-1REGW (9-3)001.94116.34110451.03.215.26662
06-09-2018@ TBRWin, 6-3REGW (10-3)001.98117.06220341.05.215.26558
06-14-2018BOSWin, 8-1REGW (11-3)101.90119.06111071.02.212.26078
06-20-2018@ NYYLoss, 3-5REGL (11-4)002.13115.08440351.07.220.27037
06-25-2018@ BALWin, 10-3REGW (12-4)002.21118.37331021.05.220.26659
06-30-2018KCWin, 2-0REGW (13-4)002.10116.07000271.08.224.27263
07-06-2018COLWin, 9-1REGW (14-4)002.07116.74110281.07.222.27268
07-12-2018@ LAALoss, 3-4REGND002.17116.310330131.10.229.28143
07-21-2018CHWWin, 6-1REGW (15-4)002.11117.76110071.08.229.28270
07-28-2018@ LAALoss, 1-2REGL (15-5)002.14116.35220451.09.228.28156
08-02-2018TORWin, 11-2REGW (16-5)002.17116.35221371.10.228.28259
08-07-2018@ TEXWin, 8-4REGW (17-5)002.28118.313440041.12.236.29145
08-12-2018@ HOUWin, 11-4REGND002.32114.76321141.13.238.29345
Opponents' Season Win Pct: 0.488 Opponents' Season Pyth Pct: 0.493
Pitching Splits
Season
SplitWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKHLDWHIPOAVGBABIP
Regular Season1750522.322424174.7156484594214201.13.238.289
Totals1750522.322424174.7156484594214201.13.238.289
Home/Away
SplitWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKHLDWHIPOAVGBABIP
Home1020211.64121287.77418165228001.10.229.289
Away730313.00121287.08230294206201.17.246.290
By Month
SplitWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKHLDWHIPOAVGBABIP
March010001.23117.353104701.23.192.263
April310212.014431.32477273100.99.205.262
May510212.066648.0401111383601.00.230.274
June510102.386641.73811112123001.20.236.279
July210002.334427.02577072301.19.247.321
August200003.723319.32498241501.45.312.349
By Half
SplitWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKHLDWHIPOAVGBABIP
Pre All-Star Break1440522.171919141.3121363473411501.10.229.281
Post All-Star Break310002.975533.3351211282701.29.273.324
Day/Night
SplitWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKHLDWHIPOAVGBABIP
Day710421.859968.04915143165600.96.199.245
Night1040102.621515106.710733316268601.25.261.316
vs. Opponent
SplitWLSVCGSHOERAGGSIPHARERHRBBKHLDWHIPOAVGBABIP
Baltimore Orioles100003.24118.373310200.84.226.214
Boston Red Sox100101.00119.061110700.67.182.200
Chicago White Sox200102.162216.71244111600.78.197.250
Cleveland Indians110110.552216.3731051200.73.137.179
Colorado Rockies100001.35116.741102800.90.174.267
Detroit Tigers200002.202216.31544121501.04.242.304
Houston Astros100111.322213.71232111200.95.235.282
Kansas City Royals100000.00116.070002701.50.292.412
Los Angeles Angels010003.552212.7155505801.58.294.349
Minnesota Twins010004.76115.763305701.94.261.375
New York Yankees010007.20115.084403502.20.348.444
Oakland Athletics300101.073325.32133231900.95.228.268
Tampa Bay Rays200002.022213.3103307901.27.200.244
Texas Rangers110006.082213.3219913801.80.350.385
Toronto Blue Jays100002.84116.352213701.26.238.286
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Friday, August 17th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.