Detroit Tigers
07-16-2019
Detroit Tigers History - 2018 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2018 Detroit Tigers61101.3775th3759-1032.2454.572,211,899$164,983,745$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarJoe Mauer, Brian Wilson2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
1BJoey Votto341545541301821458619430115321.235.348.350.6980.687
RFAdam Bailey30146524991801047406346413503.189.279.281.560-2.550
SSMichael Sharp2514650013430234762453638601.268.330.354.6842.983
LFJerry Sands301274741212111971595200211600.255.328.424.752-0.699
3BRyan Zimmerman33128470118211539463617813420.251.301.332.6331.269
2BKolten Wong271203849713052247421537843.253.326.326.6511.375
CJoe Mauer35843179017063938490544600.284.376.394.7702.4106
CFLogan Schafer31903168119102838260227520.256.311.323.634-2.670
CFAustin Jackson31702806581015332313161108.232.292.268.560-0.151
1BJesus Montero287427379101175035291035900.289.356.520.8761.7131
LFLogan Morrison3062217509193730262035820.230.315.406.7200.391
2BEhire Adrianza28692095213011424251404610.249.332.325.6570.977
LFVictor Roache26672215191112824112226600.231.271.430.701-0.184
3BAnthony Rendon2862195496022614113434300.251.297.313.6100.163
CNorm Horn2645138322011212110213700.232.287.268.5550.249
CMark Thomas30301042861417982122700.269.328.462.7890.8108
CCarson Blair28369019401115200012500.211.351.289.6400.174
LFMitch Moreland3230952451271161002100.253.304.389.693-0.084
RFByron Buxton24133660000410001011.167.189.167.356-0.5-4
3BJosh Harrison3010153000010000400.200.200.200.400-0.27
PCasey Crosby29260000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PBrett Anderson30340000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PJosh Johnson34130000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PVíctor De La Rosa27121000000000100.500.500.5001.0000.0168
PPaul Clemens30120000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PTayler Scott26220000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PJavier López242110000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.0437
27 Players29.91575543213302291311056859357825484312882417.245.318.353.6715.079
AL Rank1514151515141531526315121311151514 
MLB Rank302827302725265301671230262518292928 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Josh Johnson343232141203.20222.0212897916561520321.21.2874.0127
Brett Anderson30323271603.90198.7206948621471370201.27.3042.6105
Casey Crosby29252571004.84135.7146767322571100101.50.309-0.384
Paul Clemens30262631606.31122.714997862952890111.64.319-1.865
Jorge Marban293703304.5780.7744541958810001.64.308-0.889
Al Alburquerque323704004.4275.3733737756802001.71.338-0.492
Cole Hamels3416101804.0573.37542331526400201.38.264-0.8101
Brian Wilson3663064282.2966.7471917524970001.06.3021.5178
Rich Mason2415111807.2563.39051511535350101.97.349-1.356
Stephen Strasburg2910104303.2561.0652522918590111.36.3240.8126
Rafael Dolis303704413.5660.7662824622495001.45.3300.2115
Felix Doubront301540204.3759.7692929419320001.47.3230.693
Jose Mavare282700116.9741.3534132547301002.42.366-1.459
Mark López211502001.9931.72277014220001.14.2470.5205
Tayler Scott26862306.1429.3382220515310001.81.3790.066
Harry Reyn251100207.5727.3382323313131001.87.343-0.454
Víctor De La Rosa275503010.4822.3352626514190002.19.400-0.439
Rex Brothers301902214.9821.7161212320303001.66.295-0.182
Scott Elbert321501306.4615.3151111410202001.63.306-0.363
Ed Walker25400003.7512.012551290001.17.3240.1109
Esteban Castaneda23310004.158.78442790001.73.273-0.198
Javier López245001015.437.01517121430002.71.438-0.226
22 Pitchers30.245716261101314.571436.315248007301876161147141141.49.3132.1100
AL Rank1411411515141315151514131523151215 
MLB Rank2912822930292830303029273024302530 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Johnson3232142303701.000222.01.50-1.4
B. Anderson32328222311.968198.71.36-1.2
C. Crosby2525131202501.000135.71.66-0.8
P. Clemens262671412101.000122.71.54-0.7
J. Marban350340701.00080.70.78-0.5
A. Alburquerque3706411001.00075.31.190.0
C. Hamels161034081.87573.30.86-1.0
B. Wilson610250701.00066.70.94-0.4
R. Mason1511451901.00063.31.28-0.9
S. Strasburg10103801101.00061.01.62-0.4
R. Dolis36015071.85760.70.89-0.9
F. Doubront1545901401.00059.72.11-0.4
J. Mavare270650143.78641.32.40-1.8
M. López150251701.00031.71.990.3
T. Scott8602031.66729.30.61-0.7
H. Reyn110120301.00027.30.99-0.2
V. De La Rosa5500000.00022.30.00-0.1
R. Brothers190010101.00021.70.42-0.1
S. Elbert14012041.75015.31.76-0.1
E. Walker40010101.00012.00.750.4
E. Castaneda31020201.0008.72.08-0.1
J. López50300301.0007.03.86-0.0
Totals4511628213562258.9641436.31.36-10.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Mauer84846213866656.991730.38.12-0.6832.1
N. Horn39382672712951.997339.07.812.3238.5
M. Thomas28282041132172.991247.37.820.3125.0
C. Blair14869317201.00084.77.650.0020.0
K. Wong3321112201.00026.07.62-0.200.0
J. Votto1170081.8759.07.00-0.000.0
Totals16916211898012127910.9921436.37.951.71130.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Votto15014912378512713319.9931313.09.06-2.2
C. Blair986458701.98670.08.87-0.8
M. Moreland4315121601.00029.34.91-0.7
J. Sands2214011401.00015.08.400.0
J. Montero2010111101.0007.014.140.1
E. Adrianza10100101.0002.04.500.0
Totals168162134192139144310.9931436.38.98-3.5
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Wong9493171271704453.993802.74.967.0
E. Adrianza474784119402052.990401.04.561.4
A. Rendon2722365213902.978202.03.92-2.0
J. Mauer70440801.00018.04.00-0.0
J. Harrison50352801.00012.75.68-0.6
Totals1801622984511257567.9911436.34.695.8
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Zimmerman128128752391732410.9691111.32.547.5
A. Rendon3430164936501.000276.32.123.5
J. Harrison33260801.00027.02.670.2
K. Wong21020201.00012.01.500.1
M. Sharp30110201.0005.03.600.8
E. Adrianza10110201.0003.06.000.0
N. Horn1000000.0001.70.000.0
Totals172162952982040310.9751436.32.4612.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Sharp1431412053851075999.9851238.04.297.4
E. Adrianza21172743127001.000149.34.221.8
K. Wong1146183251.96049.04.41-0.6
Totals17516223844612269410.9861436.34.298.5
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Sands109109207712173.986950.72.03-17.9
V. Roache393665406901.000331.01.88-0.7
A. Bailey10824002401.00072.03.000.2
M. Moreland761800191.94758.72.76-0.5
L. Morrison3300000.00024.00.00-0.7
Totals1681623141113294.9881436.32.04-19.6
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Schafer909020316221901.000791.02.49-23.2
A. Jackson70701871032014.980617.72.874.5
K. Wong22100101.00018.70.48-0.8
M. Sharp10300301.0008.03.380.0
A. Bailey1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals1641623942654244.9911436.32.63-19.4
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Bailey1331312931843187.9781167.32.40-4.4
V. Roache131220102101.000106.01.78-2.7
B. Buxton10102510282.92984.02.79-0.3
M. Moreland4410001001.00033.02.730.2
J. Sands53510601.00029.01.86-2.9
M. Sharp11400401.0008.04.500.1
L. Schafer1000000.0008.00.000.0
M. McBryde11100101.0001.09.000.0
Totals1681623582143889.9771436.32.37-10.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMichael Sharp.268
On-Base PercentageJoey Votto.348
Slugging PercentageJerry Sands.424
OPSJerry Sands.752
GamesJoey Votto154
At-BatsJoey Votto554
RunsMichael Sharp62
HitsMichael Sharp134
DoublesMichael Sharp30
TriplesJoey Votto, Michael Sharp2
Home RunsJerry Sands19
Runs Batted InJerry Sands71
Stolen BasesAustin Jackson10
Caught StealingAustin Jackson8
WalksJoey Votto94
StrikeoutsJoey Votto153
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJosh Johnson14
LossesBrett Anderson, Paul Clemens16
SavesBrian Wilson28
GamesBrian Wilson63
Games StartedJosh Johnson, Brett Anderson32
Complete GamesJosh Johnson3
ShutoutsJosh Johnson2
Innings PitchedJosh Johnson222.0
Hits AllowedJosh Johnson212
Home Runs AllowedPaul Clemens29
StrikeoutsJosh Johnson152
Walks AllowedJorge Marban58
Earned Run AverageJosh Johnson3.20
Walks + Hits per IPJosh Johnson1.21
BABIPJosh Johnson.287
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Thursday, July 18th, 2019
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.