Los Angeles Angels
08-16-2018
Los Angeles Angels History - 2018 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2018 Los Angeles Angels7646.6231st-79-43-3.2853.480$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarNomar Mazara, Daniel Paolini, Albert Pujols, Tanner Scheppers4
Batter of the MonthNomar Mazara (Jun)1
Player of the WeekMasutaro Ohayashi (Apr 16), Nomar Mazara (Jun 11)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BDaniel Paolini2811945113729312788177141174137.304.398.461.8594.6143
RFMasutaro Ohayashi27116468128117298968402049765.274.331.513.8442.8135
1BAlbert Pujols38112387110170238462577158311.284.382.506.8883.3149
3BKaleb Cowart261044121181912669553040610811.286.336.527.8634.1140
RFNomar Mazara23943491202041367706900762113.344.445.536.9815.5176
CFMike Trout2687367112186945673549285632.305.370.460.8316.0134
CCharles Cutler31993449321143045387134400.270.352.372.7242.5105
LFJing-bo Xun278832588631331542646155101.271.331.428.7591.5113
SSAurelio Rivera25882817421132137291114310.263.333.377.7111.5101
CFRafael Ortega277427476112326361854158134.277.332.365.6970.597
3BZack Cox2949151415131514151013311.272.339.377.7170.6103
SSJean Segura2849135366161820102522941.267.322.459.7810.8118
LFHideyori Kuwabara373310328306221762023400.272.319.476.7940.5121
CJackson Williams32311043070014642111400.288.324.356.6800.693
SSAnthony Kerr236225100153000401.227.320.273.5930.170
SSDave Harrington277183200421010500.167.211.278.488-0.037
PRyan Copeland30391000000010400.111.111.111.222-0.3-37
PJordan Lyles27131000120010100.333.333.333.667-0.290
PBrandon Morrow33240000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
LFClaudio Echevarria28140000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PMichael Fulmer25130000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PJohn Stilson27220000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PArmando Romero22410000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
23 Players28.31170421712011973015061564145842354783912427.285.357.452.81033.9128
AL Rank21822222551151411111 
MLB Rank41112222371912911011111 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Ryan Copeland30242415302.75167.0130535113381540111.01.2644.0140
Jordan Lyles27232311603.63138.7126595614531230101.29.2921.7106
Brandon Morrow33242410403.42137.0123565216521270001.28.2791.5112
Armando Romero224524132.7598.381303011321061001.15.2861.3140
Michael Fulmer2515143715.9177.78854511034470001.57.311-0.165
Blake Snell2515135103.7075.3763131523511001.31.2981.2104
Paul Erickson254609633.8872.0613131928979001.24.3271.099
Takaaki Ichikawa2749059243.3853.3412120717800001.09.3060.8114
Tanner Scheppers313302041.2451.02710722068500.92.2361.3311
Aroldis Chapman303903142.2049.0382112332709001.43.3150.7174
Kyle Funkhouser24771305.3037.343232276310001.31.3080.272
Chris Archer29771102.5535.3351310317340001.47.3200.4151
Kenley Jansen304201416.2934.32825244305212001.69.3240.161
Robbie Ray264602000.8122.3123205211200.76.2260.6476
Kevin Gausman27552006.1422.0301515111180001.86.4080.363
John Stilson27722013.7219.31488211140001.29.214-0.0103
Julio Teheran27110003.605.05320460001.80.3570.1107
Brett Cecil311300011.934.76111363001.93.417-0.0199
18 Pitchers27.74411227646423.481099.7964457425108416110552211.25.29214.9130
AL Rank312133442443913119332 
MLB Rank114227491041081324191816779 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Copeland242491322201.000167.01.19-1.1
J. Lyles23239151273.889138.71.56-1.4
B. Morrow24244801201.000137.00.79-0.9
A. Romero4525711201.00098.31.10-0.6
M. Fulmer15146501101.00077.71.27-0.5
B. Snell15134611001.00075.31.19-0.5
P. Erickson460472121.91772.01.38-0.5
T. Ichikawa49015071.85753.31.01-0.3
T. Scheppers310330601.00051.01.060.2
A. Chapman380030301.00049.00.55-0.3
K. Funkhouser77140501.00037.31.210.3
C. Archer77340701.00035.31.78-0.2
K. Jansen380231501.00034.31.31-0.7
R. Ray400030301.00022.31.21-0.1
K. Gausman55420601.00022.02.45-0.1
J. Stilson62120301.00019.31.40-0.1
J. Teheran11010101.0005.01.80-0.0
B. Cecil11000000.0004.70.00-0.0
Totals425122569181525.9671099.71.20-7.2
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
C. Cutler96938674529175.995841.79.750.0332.8
J. Williams30292471312611.996256.09.140.1225.0
M. Ohayashi1040051.8002.018.00-0.100.0
Totals127122111858311837.9941099.79.620.1531.1
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Pujols109104777556484210.988946.77.91-2.0
Z. Cox181713891914701.000142.09.321.4
K. Cowart2110011001.00011.08.180.1
Totals129122925648499910.9901099.78.09-0.5
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Paolini118115197296684985.9901043.34.25-3.2
J. Segura33662131.92326.34.10-0.0
A. Rivera334731101.00024.04.12-0.0
D. Harrington11111201.0006.03.000.0
Totals125122208310745246.9891099.74.24-3.2
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Cowart10310259166132349.962915.32.212.1
Z. Cox201813240403.925158.02.11-1.3
J. Segura40010101.00010.30.870.0
N. Mazara1100011.0009.00.00-0.7
A. Rivera11010101.0007.01.290.1
Totals129122721921327713.9531099.72.160.2
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Rivera828093187442877.976691.73.64-1.1
J. Segura38323989141324.970292.33.94-2.0
A. Kerr6551131601.00055.02.620.6
D. Harrington6551131601.00044.03.270.6
Z. Cox60171801.00016.74.32-0.0
Totals1381221433056545911.9761099.73.67-2.1
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Xun7876174201782.989693.32.281.9
R. Ortega232334303701.000199.71.670.4
H. Kuwabara211930003001.000167.71.61-0.4
M. Ohayashi33600601.00028.01.930.1
C. Echevarria11310401.0009.04.000.0
A. Rivera1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals127122247602552.9921099.72.072.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Trout87861901302063.985780.32.3410.2
R. Ortega30307551833.964257.02.80-3.1
J. Xun5380091.88933.02.18-2.9
H. Kuwabara43400401.00029.31.230.1
Totals1261222771813027.9771099.72.414.2
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
N. Mazara91911881001991.995817.72.183.6
R. Ortega20193620413.927173.01.98-1.7
J. Xun55900901.00042.01.930.2
M. Ohayashi4413111401.00037.03.410.2
H. Kuwabara33610701.00027.02.330.1
A. Rivera10100101.0003.03.000.0
Totals1241222531412714.9851099.72.192.4
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageNomar Mazara.344
On-Base PercentageNomar Mazara.445
Slugging PercentageNomar Mazara.536
OPSNomar Mazara.981
GamesDaniel Paolini119
At-BatsMasutaro Ohayashi468
RunsDaniel Paolini81
HitsDaniel Paolini137
DoublesDaniel Paolini29
TriplesMasutaro Ohayashi7
Home RunsMasutaro Ohayashi29
Runs Batted InMasutaro Ohayashi89
Stolen BasesMike Trout63
Caught StealingDaniel Paolini7
WalksDaniel Paolini77
StrikeoutsKaleb Cowart108
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRyan Copeland15
LossesTakaaki Ichikawa9
SavesTakaaki Ichikawa24
GamesTakaaki Ichikawa49
Games StartedRyan Copeland, Brandon Morrow24
Complete GamesRyan Copeland, Jordan Lyles1
ShutoutsRyan Copeland1
Innings PitchedRyan Copeland167.0
Hits AllowedRyan Copeland130
Home Runs AllowedBrandon Morrow16
StrikeoutsRyan Copeland154
Walks AllowedJordan Lyles53
Earned Run AverageRyan Copeland2.75
Walks + Hits per IPRyan Copeland1.01
BABIPRyan Copeland.264
Trades
DateSentRecieved
June 10th $125,000 to the Miami Marlins for3B Nathan DeRemer
CF Marcus Keatts
June 10th SS Dansby Swanson
P Chris Rivers
to the Kansas City Royals forP Alex Holtmann
P Jackson Holgorsen
July 28th P Rob Jenkins to the New York Mets forP Michael Fulmer
July 31st SS Jean Segura to the San Francisco Giants forP Clayton Custer
P Drew Rasmussen
July 31st P Jordan Walden to the Tampa Bay Rays forP Blayne Enlow
1B Luken Baker
August 16th to the Cincinnati Reds forP Justin De Fratus
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Thursday, August 16th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.