Los Angeles Angels
11-27-2018
Los Angeles Angels History - 2018 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2018 Los Angeles Angels10260.6301st-103-59-1.2773.430$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Gold Glove AwardCharles Cutler (C)1
All-StarNomar Mazara, Daniel Paolini, Albert Pujols, Tanner Scheppers4
Pitcher of the MonthRyan Copeland (Aug)1
Batter of the MonthNomar Mazara (Jun)1
Player of the WeekMasutaro Ohayashi (Apr 16), Nomar Mazara (Jun 11)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BDaniel Paolini28158611174333169310595141299188.285.376.427.8034.9135
RFMasutaro Ohayashi2715259715514732104855940412887.260.328.467.7962.3131
3BKaleb Cowart261435701623023392744150714611.284.334.518.8515.8146
RFNomar Mazara2313350316429520951008810997145.326.421.523.9447.0175
1BAlbert Pujols3814650214622026100787982611211.291.392.490.8824.3157
CCharles Cutler3112946012829144652487154900.278.352.372.7243.6113
LFJing-bo Xun271244671251331952763696278181.268.331.430.7612.5122
CFMike Trout2610041512620610487445411396714.304.375.453.8286.8142
LFRafael Ortega279635392133639472265179154.261.314.365.6800.599
SSAurelio Rivera251003208625132140331115010.269.338.381.7191.9111
1BZack Cox2959184508141818191113811.272.341.391.7330.8115
SSJean Segura2849135366161820102522941.267.322.459.7810.8126
SSAnthony Kerr2338132314101114140022232.235.304.280.584-0.273
CJackson Williams32391293570015792111900.271.326.326.6520.792
LFHideyori Kuwabara374112933507252062024500.256.295.457.7520.3117
SSDave Harrington2711284200422010900.143.200.214.414-0.122
LFClaudio Echevarria287213101132000600.143.217.333.551-0.159
PRyan Copeland30391000000010400.111.111.111.222-0.3-34
PJordan Lyles27281000120010300.125.125.125.250-0.3-26
RFArnold Moser24371000102000300.143.333.143.476-0.046
CMax Stassi27281000110000100.125.125.125.250-0.1-26
PBrandon Morrow33240000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PBlake Snell25130000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PMichael Fulmer25130000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PJohn Stilson27220000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PArmando Romero22410000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
26 Players28.115455601155426134187785818610534058111915535.277.351.436.78740.4130
AL Rank411024222571141611311 
MLB Rank51144522282112911411311 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Ryan Copeland30303017402.54201.7160615715451960211.02.2755.3146
Jordan Lyles27292914803.29177.7157706517621620201.23.2882.8113
Brandon Morrow33313113703.67176.3162767222621680001.27.2861.9101
Armando Romero225525233.10113.392403913331181001.10.2761.4120
Blake Snell2522207404.31108.71225652739721001.48.3251.586
Michael Fulmer2518154715.5386.39456531035520001.49.3050.167
Paul Erickson2561010653.3685.7683232102811714001.12.3151.5110
Chris Archer2915153303.8475.0733632450670001.64.3170.697
Takaaki Ichikawa27670610343.2272.75427269281130001.13.3121.2115
Kyle Funkhouser2412123403.9770.36532311013560001.11.2640.794
Aroldis Chapman305203152.5463.74727186409011001.37.2970.6146
Tanner Scheppers313903051.2159.33011822681600.94.2351.5306
Kenley Jansen306301425.1144.03627255346216001.59.3160.173
Kevin Gausman27752004.5032.0421616213240001.72.3850.383
John Stilson271122014.1530.3271414218250001.48.2840.189
Robbie Ray266102001.9527.7177608281300.90.2580.7190
Brett Cecil313001011.9314.01133231510001.00.2650.1193
Julio Teheran27211002.706.75320571001.50.2780.1138
Fautino de los Santos32602002.706.77220251001.35.3500.1138
Melvin Blake27402004.266.36430251001.26.3160.187
Justin De Fratus30701000.002.7200002200.75.2860.10
21 Pitchers27.862216210260573.431461.01277600556136546146577411.25.29421.0119
AL Rank111143461443911910353 
MLB Rank711293715287422141420786 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Copeland303010153261.962201.71.12-1.7
J. Lyles292913191353.914177.71.62-1.6
B. Morrow313151001501.000176.30.77-1.1
A. Romero552581141.929113.31.03-1.2
B. Snell22209121221.955108.71.74-0.7
M. Fulmer18156901501.00086.31.56-1.0
P. Erickson610693161.93885.71.58-0.0
C. Archer1515460111.90975.01.20-1.0
T. Ichikawa670170102.80072.70.990.1
K. Funkhouser12125801301.00070.31.660.1
A. Chapman500150601.00063.70.85-0.9
T. Scheppers360440801.00059.31.210.1
K. Jansen510241601.00044.01.23-0.3
K. Gausman75420601.00032.01.69-0.2
J. Stilson10222051.80030.31.19-0.2
R. Ray500030301.00027.70.98-0.2
B. Cecil25000000.00014.00.00-0.1
F. de los Santos60110201.0006.72.70-0.0
J. Teheran21110201.0006.72.70-0.0
M. Blake40010101.0006.31.42-0.0
J. De Fratus6000000.0002.70.00-0.0
Totals587162791261021611.9491461.01.26-9.9
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
C. Cutler126123113664212099.9931114.09.691.6433.3
J. Williams38373191833381.997327.09.280.5231.2
M. Stassi2223102401.00018.012.00-0.000.0
M. Ohayashi1040051.8002.018.00-0.100.0
Totals1671621482835157611.9931461.09.642.1632.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Pujols14313710457495113213.9891245.08.09-2.0
Z. Cox2624203102421301.000203.09.441.8
K. Cowart3111011101.00013.07.620.1
Totals172162125984120135613.9901461.08.27-0.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Paolini1561522684151016907.9901380.74.45-5.5
A. Rivera445931401.00033.03.82-0.0
J. Segura33662131.92326.34.10-0.0
A. Kerr22121301.00015.01.80-0.0
D. Harrington11111201.0006.03.000.0
Totals1661622814331087228.9891461.04.40-5.5
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Cowart14114089244223429.9741258.72.385.6
Z. Cox201813240403.925158.02.11-1.3
D. Harrington22040401.00016.02.250.1
J. Segura40010101.00010.30.870.0
N. Mazara1100011.0009.00.00-0.7
A. Rivera11010101.0007.01.290.0
D. Paolini1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals1701621022742238913.9671461.02.323.8
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Rivera9290104211473227.978775.73.65-0.2
A. Kerr37334277251212.983319.33.35-1.9
J. Segura38323989141324.970292.33.94-1.9
D. Harrington8751331801.00057.02.840.6
Z. Cox60171801.00016.74.32-0.0
Totals1811621913979060113.9781461.03.62-3.4
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Xun9693196302023.985843.32.120.7
R. Ortega373755405901.000329.01.610.6
H. Kuwabara262336103701.000204.71.630.4
C. Echevarria5510101101.00045.02.200.1
M. Ohayashi33600601.00028.01.930.1
A. Moser11300301.0009.03.000.0
A. Rivera1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals169162306903183.9911461.01.941.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Trout100992131602323.987891.72.3112.1
R. Ortega383891611014.960323.02.70-3.6
J. Xun22203700381.974184.31.81-3.2
H. Kuwabara7415001501.00047.32.85-1.3
C. Echevarria21200201.0009.02.00-0.7
A. Rivera1000000.0003.70.000.0
M. Ohayashi10100101.0002.04.500.0
Totals1711623592213898.9791461.02.353.3
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
N. Mazara1301292561512732.9931163.02.106.2
R. Ortega20193620413.927173.01.98-1.7
J. Xun55900901.00042.01.930.2
M. Ohayashi4413111401.00037.03.410.2
H. Kuwabara33610701.00027.02.330.1
A. Moser22310401.00016.02.250.1
A. Rivera10100101.0003.03.000.0
Totals1651623242023495.9861461.02.125.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageNomar Mazara.326
On-Base PercentageNomar Mazara.421
Slugging PercentageNomar Mazara.523
OPSNomar Mazara.944
GamesDaniel Paolini158
At-BatsDaniel Paolini611
RunsDaniel Paolini105
HitsDaniel Paolini174
DoublesDaniel Paolini33
TriplesMasutaro Ohayashi7
Home RunsKaleb Cowart33
Runs Batted InMasutaro Ohayashi104
Stolen BasesMike Trout71
Caught StealingDaniel Paolini8
WalksDaniel Paolini95
StrikeoutsKaleb Cowart146
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRyan Copeland17
LossesTakaaki Ichikawa10
SavesTakaaki Ichikawa34
GamesTakaaki Ichikawa67
Games StartedBrandon Morrow31
Complete GamesRyan Copeland, Jordan Lyles2
ShutoutsRyan Copeland1
Innings PitchedRyan Copeland201.7
Hits AllowedBrandon Morrow162
Home Runs AllowedBrandon Morrow22
StrikeoutsRyan Copeland196
Walks AllowedJordan Lyles, Brandon Morrow62
Earned Run AverageRyan Copeland2.54
Walks + Hits per IPRyan Copeland1.02
BABIPRyan Copeland.275
Trades
DateSentRecieved
June 10th $125,000 to the Miami Marlins for3B Nathan DeRemer
CF Marcus Keatts
June 10th SS Dansby Swanson
P Chris Rivers
to the Kansas City Royals forP Alex Holtmann
P Jackson Holgorsen
July 28th P Rob Jenkins to the New York Mets forP Michael Fulmer
July 31st SS Jean Segura to the San Francisco Giants forP Clayton Custer
P Drew Rasmussen
July 31st P Jordan Walden to the Tampa Bay Rays forP Blayne Enlow
1B Luken Baker
August 16th to the Cincinnati Reds forP Justin De Fratus
August 28th P Anthony Ranaudo to the Boston Red Sox forP Fautino de los Santos
November 1st to the New York Yankees for$100,000
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Sunday, December 9th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.