Los Angeles Angels
05-16-2018
Los Angeles Angels History - 2018 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2018 Los Angeles Angels2914.6741st-28-151.2833.350$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Player of the WeekMasutaro Ohayashi (Apr 16)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
RFNomar Mazara2342148447172330350052972.297.420.500.9202.3184
3BKaleb Cowart264316153100154028150043900.329.378.6711.0492.6217
CFMike Trout263815250103415281337031251.329.393.513.9062.7178
2BDaniel Paolini2840147439122223211332663.293.378.408.7860.5143
LFMasutaro Ohayashi27411584444103323131003132.278.337.544.8821.1167
CCharles Cutler3136121347011217112021500.281.346.364.7090.7120
1BAlbert Pujols3836110304021411141102811.273.360.364.7240.3125
SSAurelio Rivera2530852290269111001700.259.351.435.7860.8142
LFJing-bo Xun272584181036941011440.214.256.333.589-0.181
SSJean Segura28247116215121040411411.225.263.493.7560.1128
LFRafael Ortega271552163115113330621.308.379.462.8410.4159
1BZack Cox291654120013370001210.222.311.278.5890.284
LFHideyori Kuwabara3716461410412941011300.304.365.587.9520.4189
CJackson Williams32103810300210000400.263.263.342.6050.186
PRyan Copeland30141000000000200.250.250.250.500-0.155
LFClaudio Echevarrķa28140000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PMichael Fulmer25130000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
SSDave Harrington27110000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
18 Players28.041614394077011572052121551419172845011.283.354.466.82011.7151
AL Rank102611236551131321111 
MLB Rank1629212388181261921111 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Ryan Copeland30995203.4163.3562624716530001.14.2720.999
Michael Fulmer25882203.8149.7472121413260001.21.2770.689
Brandon Morrow33993204.9649.0502827721450001.45.3050.268
Jordan Lyles27884303.8347.0472020417350101.36.3190.688
Armando Romero221223104.0231.328141459250001.18.2640.084
Paul Erickson251103202.6224.0197739342001.17.3330.4129
Aroldis Chapman301602031.1423.71733015382001.35.3540.8296
Chris Archer29441002.7919.32176311180001.66.327-0.1121
Tanner Scheppers31901001.0816.7125208242001.20.3080.6313
Takaaki Ichikawa271403182.2516.0144413220001.06.3330.5150
John Stilson27611013.7714.3116618110001.33.2380.190
Robbie Ray261701000.8410.77110110800.75.2690.4401
Kenley Jansen301100114.328.384415114001.56.3330.178
Julio Teheran27110003.605.05320460001.80.3570.194
Kevin Gausman27110006.752.76220030002.25.5450.250
Blake Snell25200000.002.7000013100.37.0000.10
16 Pitchers27.9138432914133.35383.73481511433614136419101.27.2985.4124
AL Rank82213627433311131211562 
MLB Rank1842281081279972236171710107 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
R. Copeland996511101.00063.31.56-0.5
M. Fulmer88250701.00049.71.27-0.4
B. Morrow99130401.00049.00.73-0.4
J. Lyles885711201.00047.02.300.1
A. Romero122150601.00031.31.72-0.2
P. Erickson110020201.00024.00.75-0.2
A. Chapman160010101.00023.70.38-0.2
C. Archer44130401.00019.31.86-0.1
T. Scheppers90010101.00016.70.54-0.1
T. Ichikawa140030301.00016.01.69-0.1
J. Stilson51110201.00014.31.26-0.1
R. Ray160020201.00010.71.69-0.1
K. Jansen90010101.0008.31.08-0.1
J. Teheran11010101.0005.01.80-0.0
K. Gausman1100000.0002.70.00-0.0
B. Snell2000000.0002.70.00-0.0
Totals13443174025701.000383.71.34-2.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
C. Cutler33332811913033.990293.09.22-0.8334.8
J. Williams101080408401.00088.78.530.2150.0
M. Ohayashi1040051.8002.018.00-0.100.0
Totals44433652313924.990383.79.10-0.6435.7
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Pujols332822912212443.988260.78.32-0.4
Z. Cox151512091812901.000123.09.441.2
Totals484334921393733.992383.78.680.7
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
D. Paolini40386397301622.988341.74.21-6.3
A. Rivera334731101.00024.04.12-0.1
J. Segura22542101.90018.04.50-0.1
Totals454372108351833.984383.74.22-6.4
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
K. Cowart43422581121115.955375.72.540.5
A. Rivera11010101.0007.01.290.0
Z. Cox10100101.0001.09.000.7
Totals45432682121135.956383.72.531.2
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Rivera2524265713863.965203.73.670.2
J. Segura211829528832.976165.04.42-2.1
Z. Cox30021201.0008.02.25-0.0
D. Harrington11231501.0007.06.43-0.0
Totals504357114231765.972383.74.01-1.9
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Xun242247004701.000197.72.14-0.7
R. Ortega101015201701.00084.01.820.3
H. Kuwabara11919001901.00082.02.09-0.5
C. Echevarrķa11310401.0009.04.000.1
M. Ohayashi11100101.0009.01.000.0
A. Rivera1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals484385308801.000383.72.06-0.9
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Trout38377930853.965325.72.272.7
R. Ortega55700701.00043.01.47-0.6
H. Kuwabara1100000.0009.00.000.0
J. Xun10100101.0006.01.500.0
Totals45438730933.968383.72.112.1
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
N. Mazara41418860951.989365.72.314.0
H. Kuwabara22500501.00018.02.500.1
Totals434393601001.990383.72.324.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageKaleb Cowart.329
On-Base PercentageNomar Mazara.420
Slugging PercentageKaleb Cowart.671
OPSKaleb Cowart1.049
GamesKaleb Cowart43
At-BatsKaleb Cowart161
RunsNomar Mazara30
HitsKaleb Cowart53
DoublesKaleb Cowart, Mike Trout10
TriplesMasutaro Ohayashi4
Home RunsKaleb Cowart15
Runs Batted InKaleb Cowart40
Stolen BasesMike Trout25
Caught StealingDaniel Paolini3
WalksNomar Mazara35
StrikeoutsKaleb Cowart39
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsRyan Copeland5
LossesJordan Lyles3
SavesTakaaki Ichikawa8
GamesRobbie Ray17
Games StartedRyan Copeland, Brandon Morrow9
Complete GamesJordan Lyles1
Shutouts16 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedRyan Copeland63.3
Hits AllowedRyan Copeland56
Home Runs AllowedRyan Copeland, Brandon Morrow7
StrikeoutsRyan Copeland53
Walks AllowedBrandon Morrow21
Earned Run AverageRyan Copeland3.41
Walks + Hits per IPRyan Copeland1.14
BABIPRyan Copeland.272
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Tuesday, May 22nd, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.