Los Angeles Dodgers
10-22-2018
Los Angeles Dodgers History - 2014 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2014 Los Angeles Dodgers7389.4514th3477-85-4.2473.992,090,894$125,817,275$0
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
CFMatt Kemp2915058317849326761097020299278.305.381.533.9144.416923.75.5
RFIsrael Cruz2314350114230723928372821129148.283.381.509.8904.916319.44.0
CMike Napoli32107374881802256585660211210.235.342.460.8023.313610.02.9
LFCristo Arnal28114398114100836441415122121.286.333.372.7051.31107.02.7
SSSteven Singleton2810138110817423741110142101.283.301.365.6650.2975.24.6
2BMarco Scutaro38953257911083430264314240.243.306.351.657-0.2964.10.5
2BIvan DeJesus Jr.271102746811132228272615551.248.319.328.6480.9943.91.9
3BSotan Ohayashi33842706115032726321214412.226.309.315.624-0.4871.92.6
CBlake Swihart221112094610332420176035700.220.294.340.6330.7882.31.9
RFKyle Russell28881864313192921222126521.231.316.457.7731.21274.51.1
SSZack Cozart2863192417051820171025800.214.278.328.6060.2801.32.8
LFWillie Cabrera274313834901698000800.246.288.333.6210.1850.80.8
1BAdam Dunn3452119214041112221004200.176.310.311.621-0.4861.20.1
3BAlex Castellanos273810521404151171113000.200.254.352.607-0.3780.31.0
PClayton Kershaw263057102014530812500.175.213.263.476-0.6410.00.0
PJarred Cosart24345751002540802500.088.148.105.253-1.0-230.00.0
1BJoe Terdoslavich25186016203111041021610.267.313.450.7630.21241.20.0
CKeyter Collado282160122008630001000.200.238.233.471-0.2420.00.4
PTyler Skaggs22295850003111202100.086.117.086.203-1.0-380.00.0
PChad Billingsley29254880004200501200.167.167.167.333-0.700.00.0
LFBrian Cavazos-Galvez27274914201560000921.286.286.388.6730.0980.70.2
PNathan Eovaldi24214090004200501600.225.225.225.450-0.4350.00.0
3BJosh Harrison2617345100311010600.147.171.176.348-0.340.00.3
LFPaulo Orlando2811246301222000800.250.308.500.8080.31350.70.2
PMatt Magill2418205100130000500.250.250.300.550-0.1630.10.0
1BNick Swisher3351711000111001100.059.158.118.276-0.2-160.00.0
CJun'ichi Suzuki245131100001000300.077.143.154.297-0.2-110.00.1
PDan Wheeler367462000010000300.333.333.333.6670.01000.10.0
PA.J. Burnett371750000010010300.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PWesley Wright294430000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
-Skip Schumaker34220000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
PScott Elbert286820000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PJosh Lindblom2769110000000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.05000.20.0
PMatthew Laney25310000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
34 Players28.5183746121144224191275305584215247259595923.248.316.387.70411.510988.433.6
NL Rank1515141515141412611151512101112141414  
MLB Rank30302927292929241411303026212424272725  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Clayton Kershaw263232111003.14214.7184817522552360201.11.2925.912618.9
Jarred Cosart243631141203.51202.7187887917711591101.27.2944.011314.3
Tyler Skaggs223131101304.03194.3210938719611610001.39.3203.8998.7
Chad Billingsley2926247904.80148.0155797925521251001.40.3031.2833.8
Nathan Eovaldi2423238804.01139.0149676220431270001.38.3152.0996.5
Dan Wheeler36770411273.3087.378363211311047001.25.3051.21208.1
Josh Lindblom277505244.3863.76033319315126001.43.282-0.1913.2
Matt Magill241894704.5763.0643432919533001.32.2970.7872.6
Scott Elbert286805134.5561.35131318408625001.48.3190.5873.2
Wesley Wright294501454.4045.050252210244111001.64.310-0.6900.2
A.J. Burnett371730215.9327.3322018513223001.65.314-0.1670.0
Javy Guerra282500134.2625.324121215207001.14.3070.6931.9
Matthew Laney25300009.004.05541160001.50.4000.0440.0
Ethan Martin253000010.803.33440331001.80.3330.1370.0
14 Pitchers26.34791536980434.001279.01252608568157449119485301.33.30419.010271.4
NL Rank15131177415233311031086126  
MLB Rank26232211184263336517422188239  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
C. Kershaw32327270362.944214.71.43-0.8
J. Cosart36319300401.975202.71.73-0.7
T. Skaggs313110284402.950194.31.76-0.7
C. Billingsley26249213311.968148.01.82-0.7
N. Eovaldi23235181241.958139.01.49-0.1
D. Wheeler7706100171.94187.31.65-0.1
J. Lindblom7504801201.00063.71.70-0.1
M. Magill189480131.92363.01.71-0.6
S. Elbert680152601.00061.30.88-0.6
W. Wright4503701001.00045.02.000.4
A. Burnett173031301.00027.30.99-0.1
J. Guerra250120301.00025.31.07-0.1
M. Laney3000000.0004.00.00-0.0
E. Martin30010101.0003.32.70-0.0
Totals47915359168112369.9621279.01.60-4.0
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
M. Napoli1041038013948499.989834.39.06-0.7713.42.9
B. Swihart74434363454733.994446.39.482.3130.81.9
K. Collado2113104311081.991137.37.01-0.2030.00.4
J. Suzuki4324102501.00028.08.04-0.700.00.1
Totals20316213657710145513.9911446.08.980.6820.35.3
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Dunn322923812122511.996253.78.87-1.70.1
J. Terdoslavich17171238141321.992141.08.360.40.0
N. Swisher4439334201.00037.010.220.30.0
S. Singleton443523403.92534.39.70-0.80.0
C. Arnal11028132901.00024.710.580.20.0
B. Cavazos-Galvez7219232101.00024.37.770.10.0
I. DeJesus Jr.5113131401.00014.09.000.10.0
M. Napoli2111001101.00010.09.900.00.0
P. Orlando10200201.0001.313.500.00.0
Totals835850829415425.991540.38.94-1.50.1
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Scutaro8276121197503202.994674.34.24-7.80.5
I. DeJesus Jr.45306270171342.985280.34.242.50.2
S. Singleton161322277501.980119.73.69-0.60.1
C. Arnal151118284482.95897.74.24-2.40.1
I. Cruz9916195361.97281.03.89-2.00.1
J. Harrison324741101.00018.35.400.10.0
A. Castellanos50130401.0007.05.14-0.60.0
J. Terdoslavich1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals176141244351876038.9871279.34.19-10.61.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
S. Ohayashi7877371271118117.906683.02.16-2.52.4
A. Castellanos272216390583.948198.32.50-0.80.9
I. DeJesus Jr.1056621201.00049.02.200.40.2
J. Harrison7421001201.00041.02.630.40.2
Z. Cozart743911201.00041.02.63-0.30.2
J. Terdoslavich3000000.0004.00.000.00.0
S. Singleton20100101.0003.32.700.00.0
Totals134112651911427620.9281019.72.26-2.93.9
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
S. Singleton8178130204543428.977690.34.35-3.74.5
Z. Cozart504757133211933.984412.04.153.22.6
I. DeJesus Jr.383032741510601.000269.33.540.21.5
S. Ohayashi7451021501.00038.33.520.10.2
C. Arnal22442801.00018.04.00-0.50.1
J. Harrison11020201.0009.02.000.00.0
B. Swihart2000000.0003.00.000.00.0
Totals1811622284279466611.9831440.04.09-0.68.9
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Arnal6058106401111.991499.01.984.31.8
W. Cabrera31315020531.981264.01.771.80.8
I. Cruz332858115901.000258.02.061.70.9
P. Orlando6510201201.00043.02.511.40.2
B. Cavazos-Galvez6311001101.00031.03.190.60.2
K. Russell110500501.00029.71.52-0.00.1
A. Dunn3000011.0006.00.00-0.70.0
Totals150125240912523.9881130.71.989.14.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Kemp149148343613501.9971321.32.38-18.85.5
C. Arnal8819001901.00074.32.30-1.00.3
B. Cavazos-Galvez22200201.00015.01.20-0.00.0
P. Orlando11200201.0009.02.000.80.0
K. Russell11100101.0008.31.08-0.00.0
W. Cabrera1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals162160367613741.9971430.02.35-19.05.9
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
I. Cruz9592177821872.989810.32.054.83.0
K. Russell39355940641.984309.71.834.41.0
C. Arnal15152620291.966129.01.951.00.4
A. Castellanos22810101.90018.04.50-0.70.1
B. Cavazos-Galvez31100101.00013.00.69-0.70.0
N. Swisher1000011.0001.00.000.00.0
P. Orlando1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals1561452711522926.9791282.02.018.94.6
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMatt Kemp.305
On-Base PercentageIsrael Cruz.381
Slugging PercentageMatt Kemp.533
OPSMatt Kemp.914
GamesMatt Kemp150
At-BatsMatt Kemp583
RunsMatt Kemp109
HitsMatt Kemp178
DoublesMatt Kemp49
TriplesIsrael Cruz7
Home RunsMatt Kemp26
Runs Batted InIsrael Cruz92
Stolen BasesMatt Kemp27
Caught StealingMatt Kemp, Israel Cruz8
WalksIsrael Cruz72
StrikeoutsIsrael Cruz129
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJarred Cosart14
LossesTyler Skaggs13
SavesDan Wheeler27
GamesDan Wheeler77
Games StartedClayton Kershaw32
Complete GamesClayton Kershaw2
Shutouts14 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedClayton Kershaw214.7
Hits AllowedTyler Skaggs210
Home Runs AllowedChad Billingsley25
StrikeoutsClayton Kershaw236
Walks AllowedJarred Cosart71
Earned Run AverageClayton Kershaw3.14
Walks + Hits per IPClayton Kershaw1.11
BABIPClayton Kershaw.292
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Wednesday, November 14th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.