Los Angeles Dodgers
11-27-2018
Los Angeles Dodgers History - 2018 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2018 Los Angeles Dodgers8973.5491st-94-68-5.2603.480$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Gold Glove AwardChris Volstad (P), Juan Hidalgo (2B), Javier Garcia (3B), Jurickson Profar (SS), Luigi Rodriguez (CF)5
All-StarJavier Garcia, Parker Markel2
Batter of the MonthJavier Garcia (Jul)1
Player of the WeekIsrael Cruz (Jul 2), Javier Garcia (Jul 9), Luigi Rodriguez (Aug 6)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
2BJuan Hidalgo271576311943251067898652611601.307.391.422.8136.8136
3BJavier Garcia2516163818622325869073304138163.292.365.453.8185.2135
SSJurickson Profar251596241593261963967683712586.255.340.417.7575.9118
1BTyler Burnett291364931151827445363303141123.233.322.320.6430.987
RFIsrael Cruz271504841162121250675260114781.240.320.366.6861.198
CBlake Swihart2612849212122211815725100109410.246.291.366.6562.389
CFLuigi Rodriguez2511841011131535345348217971.271.338.393.7302.7111
LFAvery Barnes311163511062211159555712019541.302.416.464.8802.2155
RFMatt Kemp33882296315143129210013971.275.335.402.7360.9112
CFRoberto Lopez24612196615383823111027090.301.335.507.8421.9140
LFDon Gilbert2872178527062126122012200.292.342.433.7751.0123
CJhonatan Solano3252125284041811111031700.224.286.352.6380.684
2BIvan Contreras3145681530157150201310.221.361.309.6700.396
PParker Markel2730701010038411002800.143.200.157.357-1.15
1BRodrigo Espinoza25397224501126120001400.333.429.444.8730.8154
PJarred Cosart28326563000500703100.092.092.138.231-1.2-34
RFTony Mueller28245913402111172001300.220.324.390.7130.0106
PJeffrey MacIntosh252956124005310901600.214.228.286.514-0.548
RFAlex Castellanos31314112102753200801.293.370.463.8330.2140
1BMark Trumbo321537910413742001100.243.349.595.9430.2168
CRyan Casteel278306101232000700.200.250.333.5830.067
SSEric Sogard3227265100222000400.192.250.231.481-0.140
PPhil Hughes3212214000022030700.190.261.190.451-0.333
PMichael Pineda29102310001100201300.043.043.043.087-0.5-75
1BDaniel Murphy336222000101001600.091.125.091.216-0.3-36
LFBrent Keys2727173000234001410.176.318.176.495-0.048
PChris Volstad3191800000100401200.000.000.000.000-0.5-100
PJohn Danks33421700000000201100.000.000.000.000-0.5-100
PSteven Inch277133100111030500.231.286.308.593-0.172
PZach McAllister309122100100040400.167.167.250.417-0.219
3BMat Gamel3212135022430000400.385.3851.1541.5380.4326
PMartin Perez2710113000120000400.273.273.273.545-0.059
PTom Robson251350000100120100.000.167.000.167-0.1-47
SSJed Lowrie34471000010000400.143.143.143.286-0.1-17
PJustin Grimm292151000100100200.200.333.200.533-0.059
PWayne Powers254630000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PAlbert Ramirez265921000000000000.500.500.5001.000-0.1191
PRonald Manning272010000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PRaul Rivero323820000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PJonathan Martinez244610000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
40 Players27.32069559114552673213368471257968564213097418.260.335.391.72627.3109
NL Rank23331022221427121341643 
MLB Rank71010620994214882123115141110 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Parker Markel27333319602.78223.7215736920371660101.13.2914.4132
Jarred Cosart28333311802.81204.7198706413511520001.22.3044.0130
Jeffrey MacIntosh253131101103.15191.7169726724581580001.18.2791.9117
John Danks334478312.6787.7722826319821001.04.2872.4137
Phil Hughes3212125503.9570.7653131525560001.27.2971.193
Jonathan Martinez2451038114.4870.367363510227511001.27.3130.182
Chris Volstad3111113102.9168.0542222111267000.97.2490.9126
Michael Pineda2910103403.9166.7723329421550201.39.3511.494
Albert Ramirez2663028215.3464.0733838927545001.56.333-0.369
Wayne Powers254906624.7553.0492828730596001.49.318-0.177
Raul Rivero324103113.3750.751191957432001.14.3220.6109
Zach McAllister30990506.3949.36636351014330001.62.348-0.357
Mark Hamburger313200021.7446.7349951037800.94.2270.2211
Martin Perez271155102.8541.0291313416331001.10.2290.3129
Steven Inch27763203.7238.739161648280001.22.2970.598
Justin Grimm292111113.3238.0251414218340001.13.2420.5111
Tom Robson251332004.0329.0271313313221001.38.2860.191
Zachary Arneson291801105.1326.329151516280001.33.3680.772
John Hellweg292202142.7423.0121172731600.83.2130.3134
Ronald Manning272112107.0820.3181616214134001.57.271-0.352
Tyrell Jenkins25100000.000.7000001000.00.0000.00
21 Pitchers28.05331628973433.481464.01364593566144415122745301.22.29518.3114
NL Rank121313948534711213913448 
MLB Rank21192218813968111182220275911 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Markel333326251532.962223.72.05-2.4
J. Cosart333316286473.936204.71.93-0.7
J. MacIntosh313110212343.912191.71.46-1.2
J. Danks447570131.92387.71.23-1.0
P. Hughes1212470121.91770.71.40-0.9
J. Martinez510391131.92370.31.540.1
C. Volstad111151201701.00068.02.25-0.4
M. Pineda1010741132.84666.71.48-0.4
A. Ramirez630440102.80064.01.12-1.4
W. Powers470272901.00053.01.53-0.8
R. Rivero41043181.87550.71.24-0.3
Z. McAllister99240601.00049.31.09-0.3
M. Hamburger31024082.75046.71.16-1.3
M. Perez1152821001.00041.02.20-0.2
S. Inch76330601.00038.71.40-0.2
J. Grimm211070701.00038.01.66-0.2
T. Robson133130401.00029.01.24-0.2
Z. Arneson180320501.00026.31.71-0.2
J. Hellweg220210301.00023.01.17-0.1
R. Manning171230501.00020.32.21-0.1
T. Jenkins1000000.0000.70.00-0.0
Totals5261621031621628318.9361464.01.63-12.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
B. Swihart1281279175469765.9951104.77.912.2622.5
J. Solano462827815429301.000292.09.031.6030.4
R. Casteel876910722.97267.39.36-0.3010.0
Totals1821621264701013417.9951464.08.203.6622.9
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Burnett134134114410310812569.9931172.79.578.2
R. Espinoza181211081511801.000119.08.920.5
M. Trumbo12978588301.00080.39.300.3
D. Murphy6653465701.00052.09.870.4
D. Gilbert7014231601.00020.07.200.2
J. Solano31802801.00011.06.550.1
E. Sogard2012031201.0009.012.000.0
Totals182162141912214515509.9941464.09.479.6
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Hidalgo1551532944511147527.9911387.34.837.1
I. Contreras109102673601.00076.74.230.5
Totals1651623044771217887.9911464.04.807.6
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Garcia16116187301293957.9821442.32.42-8.9
I. Contreras11130401.0009.04.00-0.6
A. Castellanos2000000.0005.00.000.0
E. Sogard30020201.0003.35.400.0
M. Gamel1000000.0002.30.000.0
T. Burnett1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals16916288306294017.9831464.02.42-9.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Profar1581582114591076733.9961385.34.3510.9
I. Contreras12252042501.00046.04.89-0.6
E. Sogard60131401.00019.71.83-0.0
J. Lowrie4122051.80013.02.77-0.0
Totals1801612194841127074.9941464.04.3210.3
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Barnes96921564016001.000807.01.78-12.8
D. Gilbert47427000722.972351.31.79-0.7
I. Cruz412848405201.000261.01.79-0.2
B. Keys120600601.00022.02.450.1
T. Burnett50100101.0006.71.350.0
M. Kemp30100101.0005.01.800.0
M. Trumbo2000000.0004.00.00-0.7
A. Castellanos20100101.0003.03.000.0
R. Lopez10100101.0002.04.500.0
T. Mueller2000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals211162284802942.9931464.01.80-14.2
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Rodriguez1141102661832851.9961004.72.545.3
R. Lopez52521014210501.000448.32.11-4.2
M. Kemp30200201.0005.03.600.0
D. Gilbert10100101.0003.03.000.0
B. Keys10400401.0003.012.000.1
Totals1711623742253971.9971464.02.431.3
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Cruz949317610218601.000809.72.07-1.7
M. Kemp5748108511163.974451.72.250.3
T. Mueller1392110231.95785.32.32-1.2
R. Lopez8721202301.00062.03.341.1
A. Castellanos64710801.00040.01.80-0.6
D. Gilbert3100000.00011.00.000.0
B. Keys10100101.0004.32.080.0
Totals1821623341933574.9891464.02.17-2.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJuan Hidalgo.307
On-Base PercentageJuan Hidalgo.391
Slugging PercentageJavier Garcia.453
OPSJavier Garcia.818
GamesJavier Garcia161
At-BatsJavier Garcia638
RunsJurickson Profar96
HitsJuan Hidalgo194
DoublesJuan Hidalgo, Jurickson Profar32
TriplesJurickson Profar6
Home RunsJavier Garcia25
Runs Batted InJavier Garcia86
Stolen BasesJavier Garcia16
Caught StealingJurickson Profar6
WalksJuan Hidalgo86
StrikeoutsIsrael Cruz147
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsParker Markel19
LossesJeffrey MacIntosh11
SavesAlbert Ramirez21
GamesAlbert Ramirez63
Games StartedParker Markel, Jarred Cosart33
Complete GamesMichael Pineda2
Shutouts21 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedParker Markel223.7
Hits AllowedParker Markel215
Home Runs AllowedJeffrey MacIntosh24
StrikeoutsParker Markel166
Walks AllowedJeffrey MacIntosh58
Earned Run AverageParker Markel2.78
Walks + Hits per IPParker Markel1.13
BABIPJeffrey MacIntosh.279
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 11th P Nick Tropeano to the Chicago Cubs for
January 11th $250,000 to the Tampa Bay Rays forRF Drew Vettleson
January 11th $1,200,000 to the St. Louis Cardinals for1B Yonder Alonso
January 12th P Jair Jurrjens to the Pittsburgh Pirates for$1,500,000
January 24th P Stanley Baxter
SS Matt Bell
to the Minnesota Twins forSS Eric Sogard
January 24th P Tommy Hanson to the Cincinnati Reds forP John Bauer
March 29th - Out of baseball to the Milwaukee Brewers for
May 18th RF Jose Rodriguez to the Seattle Mariners forLF Ramon Flores
May 24th P Michael Pineda
SS Joey Pittman
to the Toronto Blue Jays forP Phil Hughes
P Tom Robson
2B Ivan Contreras
May 25th 1B Rodrigo Espinoza
P Cristia Bishop
to the Houston Astros forLF Nick Plummer
July 3rd SS Chris Brown to the Atlanta Braves forRF Tony Mueller
RF Arturo Cruz
July 17th P Mark Hamburger to the Kansas City Royals forC Jerry MacDonal
P Tyrell Jenkins
July 31st P Brady Dragmire to the Milwaukee Brewers forP Chris Volstad
July 31st RF Arturo Cruz to the Cincinnati Reds forP John Hellweg
July 31st P Phil Hughes to the Toronto Blue Jays forP Landon Leach
August 13th to the Cincinnati Reds forP Martin Perez
October 30th P David Bogaerts to the Toronto Blue Jays for1B Eric Hosmer
November 9th P William Walker to the Chicago White Sox for1B Richie Shaffer
P Clarence Walker
November 18th LF Avery Barnes to the Oakland Athletics forC Juan Carlos Estrada
2B Julio Soto
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Sunday, December 9th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.