Los Angeles Dodgers
08-15-2018
Los Angeles Dodgers History - 2018 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2018 Los Angeles Dodgers6556.5372nd-70-51-5.2623.510$0$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarJavier García, Parker Markel2
Batter of the MonthJavier García (Jul)1
Player of the WeekIsrael Cruz (Jul 2), Javier García (Jul 9), Luigi Rodriguez (Aug 6)3
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
SSJurickson Profar25120480124265124469576349784.258.342.408.7504.4113
2BJuan Hidalgo2711847614622295867633158301.307.388.418.8065.1130
3BJavier García2512047113718117626259203101132.291.370.442.8123.5131
1BTyler Burnett29104382911415384652303105103.238.332.319.6511.087
RFIsrael Cruz27113369901311142544330111350.244.327.374.7011.4100
CBlake Swihart269436897192106448207087210.264.308.408.7152.6102
CFLuigi Rodriguez25983489528424238305217061.273.339.394.7322.0108
LFAvery Barnes31822507616184141426006821.304.416.472.8881.2153
RFMatt Kemp33671995413142825150013361.271.321.407.7280.8106
LFDon Gilbert2857136364061717101011800.265.318.426.7440.8110
CFRoberto López243111531916231531013730.270.292.522.8130.7127
CJhonatan Solano3237922220311791011200.239.311.359.6690.691
1BRodrigo Espinoza25397224501126120001400.333.429.444.8730.8150
PParker Markel27236081002631502700.133.188.150.338-0.9-2
2BIvan Contreras313047101002512000910.213.373.234.6070.278
PJarred Cosart28235063000500502400.120.120.180.300-0.9-16
PJeffrey MacIntosh252244124005310701300.273.289.364.653-0.185
RFAlex Castellanos31314112102753200801.293.370.463.8330.2136
CRyan Casteel277306101232000700.200.250.333.5830.065
SSEric Sogard3227265100222000400.192.250.231.481-0.138
PPhil Hughes3212214000022030700.190.261.190.451-0.331
PMichael Pineda29102310001100201300.043.043.043.087-0.5-75
1BDaniel Murphy336222000101001600.091.125.091.216-0.3-37
LFBrent Keys2723153000234001210.200.350.200.5500.062
PZach McAllister309122100100040400.167.167.250.417-0.217
PSteven Inch276113100111030400.273.333.364.697-0.099
DHTony Mueller284130000102000300.000.133.000.133-0.3-58
PJohn Danks3330110000000020600.000.000.000.000-0.4-100
PTom Robson25350000100120100.000.167.000.167-0.1-48
PJustin Grimm291841000100100100.250.400.250.650-0.090
PChris Volstad31230000010020300.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PWayne Powers254130000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.2-100
PMartin Perez271220001100000001.0001.0001.0002.0000.1473
PAlbert Ramírez264721000000000000.500.500.5001.000-0.1187
PRonald Manning27610000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PJonathan Martinez243110000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PRaul Rivero322310000000000100.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
37 Players27.215154206110120319975125334484342319695614.262.337.388.72520.6106
NL Rank11181011221439111331732 
MLB Rank275152088461511101921126151110 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Parker Markel27242415302.32170.3155484411291220101.08.2854.0158
Jarred Cosart2824249502.79154.715352489381030001.23.3062.9131
Jeffrey MacIntosh2523237903.73142.3135615919421090001.24.2911.098
Phil Hughes3212125503.9570.7653131525560001.27.2971.193
Michael Pineda2910103403.9166.7723329421550201.39.3511.494
John Danks333154313.3864.0572624317620001.16.3071.5109
Albert Ramírez2649015213.9852.0512323722440001.40.299-0.292
Jonathan Martinez243302604.1851.74525246155811001.16.3100.488
Zach McAllister30990506.3949.36636351014330001.62.348-0.357
Wayne Powers254306624.4446.7422323725476001.44.294-0.483
Mark Hamburger313200021.7446.7349951037800.94.2270.2211
Steven Inch27653204.1135.035161648260001.23.2900.489
Justin Grimm291811103.8233.0241414214280001.15.2560.496
Raul Rivero322502013.6232.333131345240001.18.3120.2101
Zachary Arneson291401003.9220.7209913170001.11.3060.494
Chris Volstad31332102.7919.315661418000.98.2640.6131
Tom Robson25332004.2417.0168819110001.47.2880.187
Ronald Manning27711107.3012.311101011060001.70.263-0.250
Martin Perez27111001.506.0311113000.67.1180.0245
John Hellweg29600023.385.3222127000.75.100-0.0109
Tyrell Jenkins25100000.000.7000001000.00.0000.00
21 Pitchers28.03741216556293.511096.7103444642810231486725301.23.29613.6114
NL Rank1343121162767711412612459 
MLB Rank2441020211041291191242414246911 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
P. Markel242415201372.946170.31.85-2.1
J. Cosart242413224383.921154.72.04-1.5
J. MacIntosh23239182281.964142.31.710.1
P. Hughes1212470121.91770.71.40-1.0
M. Pineda1010741132.84666.71.48-0.4
J. Danks315540101.90064.01.27-0.9
A. Ramírez49023061.83352.00.87-0.8
J. Martinez33017191.88951.71.39-0.3
Z. McAllister99240601.00049.31.09-0.3
M. Hamburger31024082.75046.71.16-1.3
W. Powers420262801.00046.71.54-0.8
S. Inch65330601.00035.01.54-0.2
J. Grimm181060601.00033.01.64-0.2
R. Rivero250331601.00032.31.67-0.2
Z. Arneson140210301.00020.71.31-0.1
C. Volstad33330601.00019.32.79-0.1
T. Robson33110201.00017.01.06-0.1
R. Manning61230501.00012.33.65-0.1
M. Perez1100000.0006.00.00-0.0
J. Hellweg6000000.0005.30.00-0.0
T. Jenkins1000000.0000.70.00-0.0
Totals371121761191220914.9331096.71.60-10.7
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
B. Swihart94946443666833.996822.37.442.5521.8
J. Solano322018811319901.000207.38.641.4033.3
R. Casteel776910722.97267.09.40-0.2011.1
Totals1331219014899545.9951096.77.793.7522.2
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Burnett10210287778879627.993889.09.676.5
R. Espinoza181211081511801.000119.08.920.5
D. Murphy6653465701.00052.09.870.3
D. Gilbert5012231401.00017.77.130.2
J. Solano21802801.00010.07.200.1
E. Sogard2012031201.0009.012.000.0
Totals13512110729211611717.9941096.79.557.6
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Hidalgo116114223351935784.9931037.04.986.3
I. Contreras8772152801.00059.74.220.5
Totals124121230372986064.9931096.74.946.8
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. García12012070228243046.9801077.32.49-10.8
I. Contreras11130401.0009.04.00-0.6
A. Castellanos2000000.0005.00.000.0
E. Sogard30020201.0003.35.400.1
T. Burnett1000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals12712171233243106.9811096.72.49-11.3
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Profar119119167345855142.9961057.34.368.0
I. Contreras5121121301.00019.75.95-0.0
E. Sogard60131401.00019.71.83-0.0
Totals130120170359885312.9961096.74.348.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Barnes72681254012901.000598.01.94-11.6
D. Gilbert36315300541.981265.31.801.3
I. Cruz312238304101.000205.71.79-0.3
B. Keys90500501.00018.02.500.1
T. Burnett50100101.0006.71.350.0
A. Castellanos20100101.0003.03.000.0
Totals155121223702311.9961096.71.89-10.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
L. Rodriguez96932281732461.996852.02.592.5
R. López282855315801.000241.72.16-2.7
D. Gilbert10100101.0003.03.000.0
Totals1251212842043051.9971096.72.49-0.2
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
I. Cruz706914610215601.000605.72.321.5
M. Kemp5145101511093.972417.72.280.2
A. Castellanos64710801.00040.01.80-0.6
R. López32610701.00018.03.500.1
D. Gilbert3100000.00011.00.000.0
B. Keys10100101.0004.32.080.0
Totals1341212611732813.9891096.72.281.2
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJuan Hidalgo.307
On-Base PercentageJuan Hidalgo.388
Slugging PercentageJavier García.442
OPSJavier García.812
GamesJurickson Profar, Javier García120
At-BatsJurickson Profar480
RunsJurickson Profar69
HitsJuan Hidalgo146
DoublesLuigi Rodriguez28
TriplesJurickson Profar5
Home RunsJavier García17
Runs Batted InBlake Swihart64
Stolen BasesJavier García13
Caught StealingJurickson Profar4
WalksJuan Hidalgo63
StrikeoutsIsrael Cruz113
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsParker Markel15
LossesJeffrey MacIntosh9
SavesAlbert Ramírez21
GamesAlbert Ramírez49
Games StartedParker Markel, Jarred Cosart24
Complete GamesMichael Pineda2
Shutouts21 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedParker Markel170.3
Hits AllowedParker Markel155
Home Runs AllowedJeffrey MacIntosh19
StrikeoutsParker Markel122
Walks AllowedJeffrey MacIntosh42
Earned Run AverageParker Markel2.32
Walks + Hits per IPParker Markel1.08
BABIPParker Markel.285
Trades
DateSentRecieved
January 11th P Nick Tropeano to the Chicago Cubs for
January 11th $250,000 to the Tampa Bay Rays forRF Drew Vettleson
January 11th $1,200,000 to the St. Louis Cardinals for1B Yonder Alonso
January 12th P Jair Jurrjens to the Pittsburgh Pirates for$1,500,000
January 24th P Stanley Baxter
SS Matt Bell
to the Minnesota Twins forSS Eric Sogard
January 24th P Tommy Hanson to the Cincinnati Reds forP John Bauer
March 29th 2B James Kang to the Milwaukee Brewers for
May 18th RF José Rodríguez to the Seattle Mariners forRF Ramon Flores
May 24th P Michael Pineda
SS Joey Pittman
to the Toronto Blue Jays forP Phil Hughes
P Tom Robson
2B Ivan Contreras
May 25th 1B Rodrigo Espinoza
P Cristia Bishop
to the Houston Astros forLF Nick Plummer
July 3rd SS Chris Brown to the Atlanta Braves forDH Tony Mueller
RF Arturo Cruz
July 17th P Mark Hamburger to the Kansas City Royals forC Jerry MacDonal
P Tyrell Jenkins
July 31st P Brady Dragmire to the Milwaukee Brewers forP Chris Volstad
July 31st RF Arturo Cruz to the Cincinnati Reds forP John Hellweg
July 31st P Phil Hughes to the Toronto Blue Jays forP Landon Leach
August 13th to the Cincinnati Reds forP Martin Perez
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Wednesday, August 15th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.