New York Mets
10-22-2018
New York Mets History - 2013 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2013 New York Mets10161.6231st-95-676.2543.46X3,584,273$130,376,673$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Rookie of the Year AwardNeil Ramirez1
Gold Glove AwardRyan Hanigan (C)1
All-StarIke Davis, Matt Den Dekker, Frank Francisco, Reese Havens, Neil Ramirez5
Batter of the MonthReese Havens (Apr)1
Rookie of the MonthReese Havens (Apr)1
Player of the WeekMatt Den Dekker (May 20), Ike Davis (Jun 24)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
1BIke Davis2615655014636128869275190314200.265.371.487.8585.11530.00.0
CFMatt Den Dekker2515156216935227939165609811611.301.374.514.8887.21610.00.0
2BReese Havens261445131353631873684441510112.263.323.450.7742.71270.00.0
SSJed Lowrie291464671182801768605711710200.253.331.422.7533.81220.00.0
RFKirk Nieuwenhuis25124446128153257475581047583.287.367.502.8704.41560.00.0
LFArturo Gomez2112142011120243359671011022811.264.366.350.7163.91140.00.0
CRyan Hanigan32126356788043338497036210.219.323.275.5981.5800.00.0
3BDavid Wright30752396112172523381016240.255.358.402.7601.51260.00.0
3BJared Goedert281132284911182433251115500.215.294.377.6710.8980.00.0
SSRafael Furcal35692135811342425151201971.272.323.408.7321.31160.00.0
CManuel Pina26511464312031818180023200.295.367.438.8061.31380.00.0
1BLucas Duda274011427505171383102700.237.304.412.7160.01110.00.0
CTravis d'Arnaud243311533807271420002600.287.299.539.8381.21430.00.0
PNeil Ramirez243067121004740202400.179.225.194.419-0.4260.00.0
PJonathon Niese262865143006620501600.215.239.262.500-0.2490.00.0
PZack Wheeler2328571660013330601200.281.317.386.7030.11080.00.0
SSJeff Bianchi261952133025601001620.250.264.423.6870.11000.00.0
PMax Scherzer28143130005110411700.097.121.097.218-0.5-340.00.0
PRyan Dempster3610153100302000500.200.294.267.5610.0680.00.0
PTommy Mendoza2510110000110001500.000.000.000.000-0.3-1000.00.0
PDarin Gorski25341000011000100.250.400.250.6500.0990.00.0
PHamilton Bennett253320000000020000.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PFrank Francisco336230000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PBobby Parnell285520000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PMarc Rzepczynski275720000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
25 Players26.8169846801218251161596326345344626389886728.260.339.423.76233.31250.00.0
NL Rank1077133553615611111092321  
MLB Rank2017172781213613239172217156873  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Jonathon Niese26313117603.31217.3208928020691680311.27.2953.51160.0
Neil Ramirez24303017903.05197.7152736718561340321.05.2353.11260.0
Zack Wheeler233030141203.46189.7149787320671610311.14.2522.41110.0
Max Scherzer2815157303.40103.3823939427910101.05.2762.81130.0
Frank Francisco3366044481.6770.0451713426830001.01.2551.42290.0
Ryan Dempster3611113505.0261.0583834433570001.49.3051.1760.0
Bobby Parnell286106033.5758.04926236206019001.19.2830.21070.0
Marc Rzepczynski276102114.0256.04427258226621001.18.2670.2950.0
Hamilton Bennett253402052.1138.33010939381001.02.2730.51810.0
Tommy Mendoza251072106.2137.7422726618261001.59.310-0.2620.0
Wilton Lopez291900106.5219.327171446124001.71.354-0.3590.0
Darin Gorski25322003.8614.013661690001.36.2730.1990.0
Johan Yan2410011011.258.01710103650002.88.452-0.4340.0
13 Pitchers26.43811267743573.521070.3916460419101365910461041.20.27314.31190.0
NL Rank15126151213211411412111111  
MLB Rank302715301328211422720822118  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Niese3131183445201.000217.32.151.2
N. Ramirez30308271361.972197.71.590.6
Z. Wheeler30309330442.955189.71.99-0.3
M. Scherzer151551542001.000103.31.740.1
F. Francisco660493141.92970.01.67-0.5
R. Dempster1111542901.00061.01.330.5
B. Parnell6104101151.93358.02.170.1
M. Rzepczynski610340701.00056.01.120.4
H. Bennett340281111.90938.32.350.1
T. Mendoza10721001201.00037.72.870.1
W. Lopez190170801.00019.33.721.1
D. Gorski32040401.00014.02.570.0
J. Yan100210301.0008.03.38-0.0
Totals38112663166162356.9741070.31.933.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
R. Hanigan105957084437542.997859.77.874.1344.20.0
M. Pina44413052503311.997356.08.34-0.7023.30.0
T. d'Arnaud28261951412112.991234.08.041.7150.00.0
Totals177162120883412965.9961449.78.015.1438.50.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
I. Davis15114713179112714157.9951317.79.627.80.0
L. Duda131210310111141.991102.09.970.20.0
M. Pina10300301.0003.09.000.00.0
Totals165159142310113815328.9951422.79.648.00.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Havens130127219359915857.9881096.04.75-5.90.0
J. Lowrie181427417702.971135.74.511.30.0
J. Goedert16816274441.97785.34.540.20.0
J. Bianchi76112373401.00053.05.77-0.10.0
R. Furcal30050501.0006.07.500.10.0
Totals17415527345510973810.9861376.04.76-4.40.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
D. Wright636024102413610.926506.02.24-2.40.0
J. Goedert6341289251233.976394.02.741.00.0
J. Lowrie1192120151.93384.01.50-0.10.0
R. Furcal32140501.00020.02.250.20.0
R. Havens4021041.75010.72.53-0.50.0
M. Pina1000000.0002.00.00-0.70.0
A. Gomez1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals14611257211928315.9471017.72.37-2.50.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Lowrie109104154290664495.989926.74.318.10.0
R. Furcal504575141362237.969408.74.76-1.10.0
J. Bianchi9815216371.97367.04.84-1.10.0
R. Havens41140501.00013.03.460.00.0
J. Goedert30111201.0005.03.600.00.0
Totals17515824645710971613.9821420.34.456.00.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Gomez7872149311531.993648.02.1115.60.0
L. Duda65700701.00041.01.54-1.50.0
R. Furcal2000000.0009.00.000.00.0
D. Wright10200201.0005.33.38-0.00.0
M. Pina1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals8877158311621.994705.32.0514.20.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Den Dekker144142338523474.9881270.32.4310.80.0
A. Gomez12123010321.969108.32.581.20.0
K. Nieuwenhuis33200201.00028.00.64-1.60.0
Totals159157370623815.9871406.72.4110.40.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
K. Nieuwenhuis116116194702032.9901026.71.765.90.0
A. Gomez191626002601.000147.01.590.80.0
L. Duda9870081.87569.00.91-0.70.0
Totals144140227702373.9871242.71.696.00.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageMatt Den Dekker.301
On-Base PercentageMatt Den Dekker.374
Slugging PercentageMatt Den Dekker.514
OPSMatt Den Dekker.888
GamesIke Davis156
At-BatsMatt Den Dekker562
RunsIke Davis92
HitsMatt Den Dekker169
DoublesIke Davis, Reese Havens36
TriplesReese Havens, Kirk Nieuwenhuis, Rafael Furcal3
Home RunsIke Davis28
Runs Batted InMatt Den Dekker93
Stolen BasesArturo Gomez28
Caught StealingMatt Den Dekker, Arturo Gomez11
WalksIke Davis75
StrikeoutsIke Davis142
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJonathon Niese, Neil Ramirez17
LossesZack Wheeler12
SavesFrank Francisco48
GamesFrank Francisco66
Games StartedJonathon Niese31
Complete GamesJonathon Niese, Neil Ramirez, Zack Wheeler3
ShutoutsNeil Ramirez2
Innings PitchedJonathon Niese217.3
Hits AllowedJonathon Niese208
Home Runs AllowedJonathon Niese, Zack Wheeler20
StrikeoutsJonathon Niese168
Walks AllowedJonathon Niese69
Earned Run AverageNeil Ramirez3.05
Walks + Hits per IPNeil Ramirez1.05
BABIPNeil Ramirez.235
Trades
DateSentRecieved
November 21st P Zack Wheeler
P Hamilton Bennett
3B Jared Goedert
$3,340,000
to the Texas Rangers forSS Troy Tulowitzki
December 14th $550,000 to the Arizona Diamondbacks for3B Brandon Laird
December 14th $450,000 to the Minnesota Twins forP Tony Pena
December 14th $2,850,000 to the Cincinnati Reds forP Boone Logan
December 14th $400,000 to the Oakland Athletics forC A.J. Jimenez
December 14th 1B Jim Unknown to the Baltimore Orioles for$550,000
December 14th RF Michael Buck to the Chicago Cubs for$600,000
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Thursday, November 15th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.