Atlanta Braves
10-22-2018
Atlanta Braves History - 2015 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2015 Atlanta Braves7488.4574th2175-87-1.2383.622,578,840$72,292,836$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Batter of the MonthLeonardo Ochoa (Aug)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
2BOdubel Herrera2315357013919194173671192135289.244.334.328.6623.610213.41.8
LFLeonardo Ochoa251524881252811984523140710434.256.302.434.7360.612011.44.1
CFLuigi Rodriguez2211845513126111516524913073179.288.336.422.7584.012813.15.3
LFJ.B. Shuck28131366871232284044752401810.238.329.303.6330.6946.23.8
RFBryce Harper2298352108272125161631006995.307.413.497.9114.517517.83.6
3BJohn Ballard24953551071542284327802191411.301.362.383.7452.11279.63.0
SSDidi Gregorius2512936589153525381517170106.244.275.342.6170.6864.04.8
1BFreddie Freeman2512033486170133831203018903.257.304.425.7300.91197.70.0
CJosh Thole28782586422112825372134650.248.343.353.6961.81126.41.2
CGeorge Kottaras321292565715063726261127900.223.295.352.6460.6953.70.7
3BWill Middlebrooks2662216438062917122027540.199.246.319.5650.4700.71.9
1BJackson Laumann2156178316001512133044400.174.237.208.445-1.4370.00.0
CFJackie Bradley Jr.257217636811411130205102.205.259.278.538-0.2630.72.0
CTyler Flowers294414226811107180005300.183.275.275.5500.3681.30.8
SSPaul Arrington232791133003580003021.143.212.176.388-0.3190.01.6
RFJulio Solis232379183115550201421.228.274.329.603-0.1820.40.7
3BRobert Ramirez2232641720045131111522.266.392.297.6890.61131.80.9
3BRyan Zimmerman303464112049963002201.172.274.391.6650.2990.70.4
SSMichael Gilmartin272761111107841001101.180.242.230.472-0.4440.00.4
SSAndrelton Simmons253761112004831001210.180.231.213.4440.0360.00.6
PCasey Kelly25214492007521311400.205.250.250.500-0.2520.00.0
PJake Peavy3424365100110060900.139.139.167.306-0.5-80.00.0
2BEhire Adrianza2527346010445200801.176.317.235.5520.1710.20.3
PAnthony Meo25193551002000601600.143.143.171.314-0.4-50.00.0
PMat Latos2718313100010040900.097.097.129.226-0.6-320.00.0
PJuan Jaime27152741000420201400.148.207.185.392-0.2200.00.0
PClayton Kershaw2712233000010140900.130.167.130.297-0.2-80.00.0
PMatt Barnes2512253000101010900.120.154.120.274-0.3-160.00.0
PShelby Miller24132231000000301200.136.136.182.318-0.2-40.00.0
1BGerardo Reyes2420214100412001501.190.250.238.488-0.1490.00.0
CFTodd Cunningham2610212001111000300.095.136.238.374-0.3110.00.2
PTyler Pill259194000030100700.211.250.211.461-0.2420.00.0
3BKolbrin Vitek267131000100001500.077.071.077.148-0.2-550.00.1
PMatthew Spalding227100000001030500.000.091.000.091-0.1-700.00.0
PSteve Graham234134000310000200.308.308.308.615-0.1880.20.0
RFTony Mueller2513110000011000500.000.083.000.083-0.2-720.00.0
-Viosergy Rosa2511105000221000400.500.545.5001.0450.22200.80.0
3BBrent Morel28491000111000100.111.200.111.311-0.1-20.00.1
PCarlos Marmol326650000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PPaul Clemens273631000010010200.333.333.333.667-0.01030.10.0
CCameron Gallagher22240000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PJuan Carlos Oviedo311910000000020100.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
PJuan Trujillo22120000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PJean Carlos Gil242120000000000100.000.000.000.0000.0-1000.00.0
PWesley Wright306320000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
PBilly Bullock271710000000010000.000.000.000.0000.0-1000.00.0
PJohn Cornely26910000000000100.000.000.000.0000.0-1000.00.0
PJonathan Broxton311110000000000100.000.000.000.0000.0-1000.00.0
48 Players25.02108535712732472194528568466637830120411567.238.305.344.64914.796100.038.4
NL Rank7111291514126521514221512151514  
MLB Rank1825261929282616823020442925302924  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Jake Peavy34262481003.18150.0135565310301132001.10.2833.310911.5
Casey Kelly2520208602.98129.7110484316361000001.13.2531.11169.9
Mat Latos2721214903.64121.0106544911431180001.23.2912.3956.0
Anthony Meo2520207804.14119.7104585516511230001.30.2801.0844.1
Juan Jaime2716165404.0695.38943431548750001.44.274-0.4852.2
Clayton Kershaw2713136402.4093.7672625424110000.97.2793.614410.6
Matt Barnes2512122504.0677.77336351140790001.45.3180.2850.9
Carlos Marmol32700711333.6471.7563229445870001.41.2990.8956.8
Wesley Wright306703723.4171.34927274446520001.30.2450.11024.8
Shelby Miller2413133805.5571.3814844729620001.54.3520.8620.0
Tyler Pill2510101304.0160.7662927415500001.34.3391.4871.9
Paul Clemens273912001.9351.33811111216311001.15.2961.41805.9
Matthew Spalding22772303.0042.0351714514360001.17.2610.31162.4
Jean Carlos Gil242112021.3533.3295516264001.05.2890.82574.5
Andy Otero232702223.0332.7341411416351001.53.3370.01141.3
Michael Bowden281900012.1729.0257715332001.03.3120.81603.1
Anthony Zych243202105.4823.02215146132715001.52.286-0.5630.0
Billy Bullock271901305.2422.3181413114186001.43.2660.0660.3
Juan Carlos Oviedo312001004.9821.723121228143001.43.304-0.0700.3
Steve Graham23222002.9315.3185532160001.30.3410.21181.1
Juan Trujillo22221106.7512.016991890002.00.385-0.0510.0
John Cornely26901005.7311.0147704141001.64.5190.3610.0
Jonathan Broxton311101002.5310.783305115001.22.2670.31371.2
Danny Duffy26300102.706.73321490001.05.1670.01280.0
Aroldis Chapman27600000.005.71000313200.71.2000.301.1
25 Pitchers27.15051627186403.541378.71220579543128528130672001.27.29217.910679.8
NL Rank121105116142346134101510758  
MLB Rank2622192282624592161729219611  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Peavy252411811901.000150.01.140.3
C. Kelly20207251353.914129.72.22-0.1
M. Latos21215180252.920121.01.71-0.6
A. Meo19195191251.960119.71.810.4
J. Jaime16163154191.94795.31.70-0.2
C. Kershaw131321311501.00093.71.440.8
M. Barnes121261011601.00077.71.850.3
C. Marmol69015171.85771.70.750.2
S. Miller131321011201.00071.31.510.7
W. Wright640381121.91771.31.390.2
T. Pill101024082.75060.70.89-0.9
P. Clemens371260801.00051.31.400.1
M. Spalding77361901.00042.01.931.2
J. Gil211151601.00033.31.620.6
A. Otero250140501.00032.71.380.6
M. Bowden19002031.66729.00.620.1
A. Zych280250701.00023.02.740.6
B. Bullock180140501.00022.32.010.6
J. Oviedo190120301.00021.71.250.6
S. Graham22210301.00015.31.760.0
J. Trujillo22010101.00012.00.750.0
J. Cornely80031301.00011.02.450.6
J. Broxton100020201.00010.71.690.5
D. Duffy3000000.0006.70.000.0
A. Chapman6000000.0005.70.000.0
Totals487161601761524812.9521378.71.546.5
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. Thole76736433436825.993661.39.21-3.0226.21.2
G. Kottaras60494362224679.981445.39.26-1.5424.00.7
T. Flowers40393522853811.997346.39.871.2148.60.8
C. Gallagher11400401.0008.04.500.000.00.0
Totals17716214358410153415.9901461.09.36-3.2730.92.8
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
F. Freeman918156330515963.995707.37.550.50.0
J. Laumann565640627404352.995478.38.150.60.0
G. Reyes7323342601.00030.37.710.10.0
G. Kottaras1002101221.95524.37.77-0.30.0
W. Middlebrooks5121132201.00020.39.740.10.0
S. Graham11702701.0009.07.000.00.0
T. Flowers50603601.0008.36.480.10.0
J. Ballard40400401.0008.04.500.00.0
C. Gallagher1000000.0000.70.000.00.0
Totals18014210516110411186.9951286.77.781.10.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
O. Herrera137133215309705306.9891143.74.128.40.7
J. Ballard22163637127301.000154.34.260.40.1
D. Gregorius104101532501.00052.34.30-0.90.0
E. Adrianza13361131701.00045.33.380.30.0
G. Reyes625611101.00023.04.300.80.0
R. Ramirez425511001.00018.05.000.20.0
M. Gilmartin2100011.00010.00.00-0.60.0
G. Kottaras11320501.0009.05.00-0.50.0
A. Simmons20120301.0003.38.100.10.0
W. Middlebrooks2000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals199162281387906757.9901461.04.118.20.9
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Ballard7776479241445.965646.01.94-2.22.8
W. Middlebrooks545325698973.969453.01.873.71.9
R. Ramirez19129272371.973117.32.761.80.8
D. Gregorius1790182191.94788.01.84-0.10.4
R. Zimmerman1664140191.94780.72.011.30.4
K. Vitek32131401.00019.01.890.10.1
B. Morel22120301.00017.01.590.10.1
E. Adrianza31110201.00016.01.120.10.0
L. Ochoa9012041.75015.01.80-0.60.0
P. Arrington11050501.0008.05.620.20.1
M. Gilmartin1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals202162892331733412.9641461.01.984.36.6
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
D. Gregorius9288125200473349.973722.74.051.64.4
P. Arrington262649601910901.000225.34.353.01.5
O. Herrera3315285212833.964174.74.12-1.31.1
A. Simmons291518247431.977148.72.542.10.6
M. Gilmartin171217193382.947111.02.92-0.90.4
E. Adrianza737831501.00032.04.220.10.2
J. Ballard41251701.00016.03.940.10.1
R. Ramirez22441801.00016.04.500.00.1
J. Bradley Jr.2012041.7506.04.50-0.60.0
J. Shuck2020131.6674.04.50-0.60.0
G. Kottaras20110201.0003.06.000.00.0
G. Reyes20010101.0001.75.400.00.0
Totals2181622543769464717.9741461.03.883.58.4
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Ochoa113108210602171.995973.72.00-9.54.0
J. Shuck54511231012401.000449.02.495.02.3
J. Bradley Jr.63900901.00033.02.450.70.2
T. Cunningham10100101.0003.72.45-0.00.0
L. Rodriguez1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
G. Reyes1000000.0000.70.000.00.0
Totals176162343703511.9971461.02.16-3.86.5
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Rodriguez117116293313004.9871024.02.609.05.3
J. Bradley Jr.423691209301.000330.32.532.21.7
J. Shuck1362500272.92665.73.43-3.10.4
T. Cunningham4312001201.00030.03.60-0.80.2
C. Kelly1120031.6679.02.00-0.00.0
G. Kottaras10100101.0002.04.50-0.00.0
Totals178162424514367.9841461.02.647.37.7
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
B. Harper9695187621952.990857.32.037.03.6
J. Shuck39355820611.984310.31.74-0.21.1
J. Solis23233620391.974197.71.73-0.40.7
L. Ochoa8570081.87550.01.26-0.70.1
J. Bradley Jr.42300301.00021.01.290.00.1
S. Graham11200201.0009.02.00-0.70.0
T. Cunningham1100000.0008.00.000.00.0
T. Mueller50200201.0007.72.350.00.0
Totals1771622951023105.9841461.01.885.05.6
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageLeonardo Ochoa.256
On-Base PercentageOdubel Herrera.334
Slugging PercentageLeonardo Ochoa.434
OPSLeonardo Ochoa.736
GamesOdubel Herrera153
At-BatsOdubel Herrera570
RunsOdubel Herrera73
HitsOdubel Herrera139
DoublesLeonardo Ochoa28
TriplesJohn Ballard4
Home RunsLeonardo Ochoa19
Runs Batted InLeonardo Ochoa84
Stolen BasesOdubel Herrera28
Caught StealingJohn Ballard11
WalksOdubel Herrera67
StrikeoutsOdubel Herrera135
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJake Peavy, Casey Kelly8
LossesCarlos Marmol11
SavesCarlos Marmol33
GamesCarlos Marmol70
Games StartedJake Peavy24
Complete Games25 Players Tied0
Shutouts25 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedJake Peavy150.0
Hits AllowedJake Peavy135
Home Runs AllowedCasey Kelly, Anthony Meo16
StrikeoutsAnthony Meo123
Walks AllowedAnthony Meo51
Trades
DateSentRecieved
March 5th CF Andrew McCutchen to the Seattle Mariners forCF Luigi Rodriguez
C Marcus Littlewood
SS Ronald Torreyes
June 2nd P Archie Bradley to the Chicago White Sox forLF Eddie Rosario
C Mike Zunino
June 8th RF Bryce Brentz to the Milwaukee Brewers forC Josh Thole
June 11th 3B Brent Morel to the Cincinnati Reds for3B Ryan Zimmerman
CF Hideaki Abe
3B Robert Ramirez
P Tyrell Jenkins
June 15th P Shelby Miller
3B Will Middlebrooks
to the Cleveland Indians for3B John Ballard
LF Larry Greene
SS Paul Arrington
P Elvis Araujo
June 16th P Clayton Kershaw
P Michael Bowden
to the Chicago White Sox forP Juan Trujillo
P Martires Cadet
P Matthew Spalding
RF Darge Kawawe
2B Roger McAfee
July 31st C Cameron Gallagher
P Juan Trujillo
to the New York Yankees forC Greg Bird
P Juan Davila
July 31st P Paul Clemens
3B Ryan Zimmerman
to the Detroit Tigers forLF Todd Jones
P Jeriome Hill
P Jonathan Broxton
July 31st $1 to the Toronto Blue Jays for3B Miguel Andujar
$1
July 31st RF Bryce Harper to the Toronto Blue Jays forP Matt Barnes
P Steve White
P Tyler Pill
P Anthony Zych
LF Jong-your Paek
July 31st P Anthony Meo to the Cleveland Indians forRF Arturo Cruz
July 31st P Tyrell Jenkins
P Derek Holland
to the Kansas City Royals forP Walker Buehler
1B Richard Davis
July 31st P Mat Latos to the Chicago Cubs forP Steve Graham
1B Alex Santana
P Derek Holland
RF Ju-il Park
July 31st P Aroldis Chapman to the Pittsburgh Pirates forLF James Baldwin
P Donnie Caldwell
P Claudio Santos
December 23rd to the St. Louis Cardinals forLF Alex Gordon
LF Jorge Ayala
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Wednesday, November 14th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.