Philadelphia Phillies
09-19-2018
Philadelphia Phillies History - 2013 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2013 Philadelphia Phillies9171.5622nd1091-710.2563.69X3,434,125$143,050,078$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Most Valuable Player AwardJason Heyward1
Gold Glove AwardMyrio Richard (LF), Jason Heyward (RF)2
All-StarJason Heyward1
Pitcher of the MonthBrad Peacock (Aug)1
Batter of the MonthMyrio Richard (Jun), Jason Heyward (Aug)2
Rookie of the MonthMyrio Richard (Jun)1
Player of the WeekLuis D. Jimenez (Aug 12), Jason Heyward (Aug 26)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
1BRyan Howard3315757613921037113905410917623.241.303.470.7741.71140.00.0
LFMyrio Richard2415153013937319659058623971811.262.340.451.7914.51200.00.0
2BChase Utley34137493131231227987582903112153.266.374.450.8246.21310.00.0
RFJason Heyward2312244214236234921059710286185.321.443.6431.0858.62010.00.0
CA.J. Pierzynski3613642412423196444276245500.292.341.415.7562.91120.00.0
CFErik Komatsu251383999117344246484826956.228.316.316.6310.5790.00.0
SSJimmy Rollins34116411110245535633942145236.268.336.387.7231.61030.00.0
3BBlake DeWitt271353639521123728243048121.262.310.342.651-0.9830.00.0
3BLuis D. Jimenez2510237010424195641111016933.281.303.424.7272.71020.00.0
CRamon Cabrera239118129511141074113000.160.207.215.423-1.2190.00.0
SSJustin Sellers2764130293001015166113430.223.333.246.5790.1660.00.0
LFTim Fedroff2648132399401416180102526.295.380.424.8040.41260.00.0
CErik Kratz33368822416121581012900.250.316.523.8390.71310.00.0
PBrad Peacock25426892003620322400.132.153.162.315-0.9-110.00.0
PLance Lynn26305991102610711000.153.164.203.367-0.930.00.0
PSean Gilmartin233056102025500401900.179.179.321.500-0.4370.00.0
PMike Montgomery24244861015411221600.125.154.208.362-0.310.00.0
PSonny Gray23214451000210501700.114.133.136.270-0.7-240.00.0
CLou Marson2711225100521000500.227.261.273.534-0.0510.00.0
3BNeftali Soto2411201000000000300.050.050.050.100-0.3-720.00.0
2BBrian Friday274112000113001300.182.333.182.515-0.0500.00.0
PRafael Perez316790000000020500.000.000.000.000-0.3-1000.00.0
PMatt Gorgen263592000020010400.222.222.222.444-0.1260.00.0
PMichael Stutes265790000100010300.000.000.000.000-0.2-1000.00.0
PShun'ichi Yamasaki335182000010000201.250.250.250.500-0.1410.00.0
PPerci Garner24461000010010100.167.167.167.333-0.1-60.00.0
PJonathan Papelbon326050000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PShawn Tolleson257440000000010200.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PCory Gearrin271241000000000100.250.250.250.500-0.0410.00.0
PJoakim Soria293520000000000200.000.000.000.0000.1-1000.00.0
PMichael Bowden263910000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
PAntonio Bastardo27310000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
32 Players28.52043492512472552415165568047467443810289145.253.325.407.73223.01050.00.0
NL Rank91089556821171252119786  
MLB Rank212219161112131531211201252116131512  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Brad Peacock25444415702.89227.3178767318662090001.07.2635.11400.0
Lance Lynn263332121103.44211.7208948122371620401.16.2943.41180.0
Sean Gilmartin233232121103.82193.3159848230721760201.19.2541.61060.0
Mike Montgomery24262610703.89159.7141786917581610001.25.2942.81040.0
Sonny Gray23222210703.69141.3117645810621050101.27.2632.21100.0
Shawn Tolleson257803443.8380.07937348369225001.44.3500.81060.0
Michael Stutes266117535.0373.37642411230636001.45.299-0.4800.0
Rafael Perez317003324.5269.76236359286926001.29.2930.1900.0
Jonathan Papelbon3263034312.8363.76022201020670001.26.3070.21430.0
Matt Gorgen263714204.9151.3542828523544001.50.3400.5820.0
Shun'ichi Yamasaki335304512.7649.0451815412349001.16.2810.51470.0
Michael Bowden264100003.5036.0361414512343001.33.3070.11160.0
Joakim Soria293502325.4629.7341918492413001.45.3330.0740.0
Perci Garner24442105.5721.0261313211150001.76.3480.1730.0
Greg Holland272100111.5018.018530131310001.72.3210.12700.0
Cory Gearrin271301014.3812.3136629132001.78.344-0.1920.0
Fautino de los Santos27902000.006.74200582001.35.2350.100.0
Antonio Bastardo27301002.453.73110132001.09.3000.11650.0
18 Pitchers25.76451629171453.671447.713136395911585041302102701.26.28817.31140.0
NL Rank11199411079131311413658  
MLB Rank112181671141217242411122491012  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Peacock444414331481.979227.31.86-0.9
L. Lynn333219323543.944211.72.17-2.3
S. Gilmartin323210230341.971193.31.54-0.6
M. Montgomery26264271321.969159.71.752.1
S. Gray22229282403.925141.32.36-0.7
S. Tolleson78071322001.00080.02.250.1
M. Stutes6114801201.00073.31.47-0.1
R. Perez700381121.91769.71.42-0.5
J. Papelbon630381121.91763.71.550.5
M. Gorgen37115071.85751.31.05-0.5
S. Yamasaki5302110163.81249.02.39-0.4
M. Bowden410330601.00036.01.50-0.0
J. Soria350030301.00029.70.911.0
P. Garner4413051.80021.01.71-0.5
G. Holland21031051.80018.02.000.0
C. Gearrin130040401.00012.32.920.0
F. de los Santos90110201.0006.72.70-0.0
A. Bastardo3000000.0003.70.00-0.0
Totals645162842111131217.9461447.71.83-2.8
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
A. Pierzynski1171128415038976.993917.78.740.1624.20.0
R. Cabrera65302972043214.988342.38.33-0.1128.00.0
E. Kratz221516612317801.000158.310.121.5144.40.0
L. Marson854140461.97844.79.07-0.1212.50.0
Totals21216213458610144211.9921463.08.801.41026.70.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
R. Howard14514212628513213536.9961291.09.39-4.90.0
R. Cabrera8856576101.00063.38.67-0.50.0
E. Kratz765625613.95153.79.73-1.80.0
C. Utley4429313201.00034.08.47-0.60.0
N. Soto3110201201.00012.09.000.50.0
B. DeWitt111110131.9239.012.00-0.80.0
Totals168162142498145153210.9931463.09.36-8.00.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Utley13313323141210465512.9821172.04.9412.50.0
J. Sellers11810276381.97483.73.980.10.0
B. Friday44111642701.00036.06.751.00.0
B. DeWitt413731001.00026.33.42-4.00.0
R. Cabrera11150601.00010.05.40-1.10.0
E. Komatsu11261801.0009.08.00-0.40.0
Totals15414825847311874413.9831337.04.928.00.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
L. Jimenez878337151111891.995748.72.2610.50.0
B. DeWitt63602696813311.917509.72.15-2.80.0
J. Sellers1494202251.96092.02.35-2.60.0
N. Soto63130401.00031.01.160.20.0
J. Rollins40010101.0008.71.040.00.0
Totals174155682712135213.9631390.02.195.30.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Rollins1051021352707341712.971857.04.25-8.80.0
J. Sellers2414225113763.961148.04.440.30.0
B. DeWitt12212175367.80658.04.50-4.70.0
L. Jimenez21430701.00016.03.940.00.0
R. Cabrera11221401.0009.04.00-0.60.0
N. Soto10100101.0003.03.000.00.0
Totals1451201763439254122.9591091.04.28-13.80.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Richard126121223822321.9961066.01.9515.50.0
T. Fedroff251943204501.000183.72.21-2.20.0
E. Komatsu13820002001.00086.72.08-0.00.0
J. Rollins22100101.00014.70.61-0.00.0
B. DeWitt2000000.0003.00.000.00.0
Totals1681502871022981.9971354.01.9713.30.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
E. Komatsu8077169301742.989674.32.303.40.0
T. Fedroff13111500161.938104.01.30-0.20.0
M. Richard9819312201.00070.02.83-1.00.0
Totals10296203612123.986848.32.222.20.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Heyward121121203912131.9951092.01.7510.40.0
E. Komatsu151521002101.000133.01.420.10.0
B. DeWitt15141300141.929131.00.89-1.50.0
L. Jimenez22200201.00017.01.060.00.0
T. Fedroff22300301.00017.01.590.00.0
A. Pierzynski11100101.00010.00.900.00.0
Totals156155243912542.9921400.01.629.00.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJason Heyward.321
On-Base PercentageJason Heyward.443
Slugging PercentageJason Heyward.643
OPSJason Heyward1.085
GamesRyan Howard157
At-BatsRyan Howard576
RunsJason Heyward105
HitsJason Heyward142
DoublesMyrio Richard37
TriplesJimmy Rollins5
Home RunsRyan Howard37
Runs Batted InRyan Howard113
Stolen BasesJimmy Rollins23
Caught StealingMyrio Richard11
WalksJason Heyward97
StrikeoutsRyan Howard176
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsBrad Peacock15
LossesLance Lynn, Sean Gilmartin11
SavesJonathan Papelbon31
GamesShawn Tolleson78
Games StartedBrad Peacock44
Complete GamesLance Lynn4
Shutouts18 Players Tied0
Innings PitchedBrad Peacock227.3
Hits AllowedLance Lynn208
Home Runs AllowedSean Gilmartin30
StrikeoutsBrad Peacock209
Walks AllowedSean Gilmartin72
Earned Run AverageBrad Peacock2.89
Walks + Hits per IPBrad Peacock1.07
BABIPSean Gilmartin.254
Trades
DateSentRecieved
December 9th P Steven Inch to the Chicago White Sox for3B Josh Harrison
December 14th SS Matt Lipka
1B Gary Copeland
P Julian Rivera
to the Minnesota Twins forP Phil Hughes
P Chen Lee
SS Felicio Roxa
P Jimmy Bannatyne
December 14th 1B Jim Unknown to the Minnesota Twins forSS Alexi Amarista
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Friday, September 21st, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.