St. Louis Cardinals
10-22-2018
St. Louis Cardinals History - 2013 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2013 St. Louis Cardinals8973.5491st-87-752.2543.96X3,409,265$97,528,899$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Gold Glove AwardDaniel Descalso (2B)1
All-StarJohn Lannan, Matt Wieters2
Rookie of the MonthDavid F. Cooper (Aug)1
Player of the WeekDavid F. Cooper (Aug 19), Daniel Descalso (Sep 23)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
3BDavid Freese301445371381801770795271414820.257.328.385.7143.11140.00.0
2BDaniel Descalso26144509160387860756027560133.314.385.464.8494.31540.00.0
SSPete Kozma2515447112039275886853577787.255.367.391.7584.01280.00.0
CMatt Wieters271304991443712210373596068600.289.367.499.8666.31570.00.0
CFCameron Maybin269731573185141384913190218.232.336.330.6662.11010.00.0
CFJon Jay281243389615023939203234322.284.327.346.6731.81030.00.0
RFAlex Gordon297526068163104136244027820.262.331.462.7931.11350.00.0
1BDavid F. Cooper26642387618623138271102900.319.391.471.8622.01580.00.0
2BTabito Matsuo37912235019143729222024100.224.297.372.6691.01000.00.0
1BAllan Dykstra2659183399122014291014301.213.322.306.628-0.5900.00.0
RFAdam Dunn33681563920112823281014100.250.366.474.8400.21500.00.0
CDioner Navarro2954138345002014122112100.246.314.283.5960.0810.00.0
1BJonny Gomes3248110226061316111004001.200.279.418.697-0.21060.00.0
CFRainel Rosario24448828404152044111630.318.371.500.8711.01590.00.0
2BTyler Bortnick252677185105970101611.234.298.325.622-0.0870.00.0
PJohn Lannan283057101003462711500.175.273.193.466-0.4430.00.0
PJames McDonald28326342003310703800.063.078.095.173-1.5-480.00.0
RFChristian Marrero2633651740110850001800.262.314.369.684-0.31050.00.0
CFJabari Blash2323651701413631011802.262.300.477.777-0.31290.00.0
PAdam Wainwright3127591860171031511900.305.344.458.8010.21380.00.0
PRubby de la Rosa242855320034101001900.055.071.091.162-1.3-520.00.0
2BPatrick Brady2519448300033000800.182.234.250.484-0.1460.00.0
CFDexter Fowler279245400157020510.208.387.375.7620.31300.00.0
PShelby Miller2215241100401022900.042.074.083.157-0.6-530.00.0
3BZack Cox246222000110000700.091.091.091.182-0.4-450.00.0
PChris Capuano3413120000110030800.000.000.000.000-0.3-1000.00.0
1BAaron Luna26141000000100001.250.400.250.650-0.01010.00.0
LFAdron Chambers26551000100000000.200.200.200.400-0.0210.00.0
PCasey Mulligan251931000000010100.333.333.333.667-0.01010.00.0
PJon Rauch347740000000000400.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PJason Motte316220000000010200.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
PBill Bray303400000000020000.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PEduardo Sanchez244800000001010000.0001.000.0001.0000.02330.00.0
33 Players27.71803465011932722810262863452043633910005326.257.334.393.72720.91170.00.0
NL Rank11916126547251014131051198  
MLB Rank212059271313814281627221810211614  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
John Lannan283333141103.50226.32411028818481330311.28.2954.01080.0
James McDonald28333391203.46208.3205978016781640101.36.3033.51100.0
Rubby de la Rosa24313114704.14191.3164948819791550101.27.2642.4920.0
Adam Wainwright31262611603.28170.3160636210411410211.18.2984.71160.0
Shelby Miller2217174804.3792.7995145936800111.46.3271.4870.0
Jon Rauch348208522.7781.3623225917781700.97.2471.11370.0
Jason Motte3166056414.4167.3653433432770001.44.3391.2860.0
Eduardo Sanchez244905113.2649.73618186275512001.27.2500.11160.0
Chris Capuano341473405.8346.3603130719390001.71.3530.2650.0
Tim Collins234503322.8341.3421513519398001.48.3110.11340.0
Bill Bray303600115.0430.32718171203010001.55.3130.3750.0
Casey Mulligan251905003.1029.023101047242001.03.237-0.01220.0
Michael Gonzalez352000003.8618.72188110291001.66.4440.4980.0
Rich Hill33300000.003.3300001000.90.2730.100.0
14 Pitchers27.94741478164473.701256.31208573517109433104550831.31.29619.31050.0
NL Rank129212651176556101132893  
MLB Rank202072310923977513191510412194  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Lannan33338415545.907226.31.95-0.2
J. McDonald333312472656.908208.32.55-3.6
R. de la Rosa313117383605.917191.32.59-1.7
A. Wainwright26269261361.972170.31.85-1.4
S. Miller17173120172.88292.71.46-1.0
J. Rauch8205100161.93881.31.66-0.0
J. Motte6602901101.00067.31.470.5
E. Sanchez490040401.00049.70.72-0.0
C. Capuano1473811101.00046.32.140.0
T. Collins450220401.00041.30.87-0.0
B. Bray36015282.75030.31.78-0.5
C. Mulligan190100101.00029.00.31-0.1
M. Gonzalez200020201.00018.70.96-0.5
R. Hill3000000.0003.30.00-0.0
Totals474147632041428922.9241256.31.91-8.4
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
M. Wieters1281269286039935.9951114.77.982.8434.50.0
D. Navarro353127114028501.000292.08.78-1.258.30.0
Totals163157119974312785.9961406.78.141.7926.60.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
D. Cooper6160527424956901.000522.09.810.70.0
A. Dykstra535245524464812.996455.09.47-3.90.0
A. Dunn1814135691443.979133.39.52-1.30.0
A. Gordon1616132971443.979133.09.54-0.80.0
J. Gomes2011112481193.975116.78.95-0.80.0
D. Freese5547224901.00044.010.02-0.20.0
Z. Cox2213021301.00014.08.360.00.0
A. Luna1110111101.00010.09.900.10.0
P. Brady2170081.8759.76.52-0.40.0
D. Navarro40601601.0007.77.040.00.0
P. Kozma10500501.0003.712.270.00.0
D. Descalso20300301.0003.09.000.00.0
C. Marrero20300301.0002.013.500.10.0
Totals187162145588125155512.9921454.09.55-6.50.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
D. Descalso110108190318765124.992903.05.06-7.60.0
T. Matsuo593972111131852.989388.34.244.10.0
T. Bortnick131092333201.00091.33.15-0.70.0
P. Brady11581552301.00057.03.630.40.0
P. Kozma30252701.00013.04.85-0.50.0
D. Navarro10100101.0001.36.750.00.0
Totals197162282472997606.9921454.04.67-4.30.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
D. Freese136136852601136217.9531190.02.614.10.0
D. Descalso1715113014101.000132.32.790.20.0
T. Bortnick557901601.00045.03.200.50.0
Z. Cox44441801.00038.01.89-0.50.0
C. Marrero6235091.88926.72.70-0.40.0
A. Gordon30100101.00010.70.840.00.0
P. Kozma10100101.0004.02.250.00.0
D. Cooper10010101.0003.03.000.00.0
A. Dykstra2000000.0002.30.000.00.0
C. Maybin1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals1761621123091343918.9591454.02.614.00.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
P. Kozma1361362033978461212.9801195.04.525.00.0
T. Matsuo1917214114653.954151.03.70-1.60.0
P. Brady65101422401.00049.04.410.70.0
T. Bortnick549100201.95043.03.98-0.50.0
D. Descalso5042282.75013.04.15-1.20.0
C. Maybin1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
A. Wainwright1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals17316224746410272918.9751454.04.402.40.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Gordon151424202601.000118.01.98-0.00.0
J. Jay119900901.00077.31.05-0.00.0
J. Gomes75400401.00045.30.79-1.40.0
R. Rosario41300301.00015.01.800.70.0
A. Dunn21400401.00012.72.84-2.20.0
C. Marrero21100101.00010.00.90-0.70.0
C. Maybin3000000.0006.00.000.00.0
A. Chambers10100101.0003.03.00-0.00.0
J. Blash10300301.0002.013.50-0.00.0
Totals463149205101.000289.31.59-3.70.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
C. Maybin7976192211962.990677.32.5811.70.0
J. Jay5349120201231.992437.72.517.10.0
R. Rosario20184510471.979161.02.570.20.0
J. Blash12112400251.96095.02.27-5.70.0
D. Fowler8825102601.00077.03.040.50.0
Totals172162406614175.9881448.02.5613.90.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Gordon36354610492.959305.01.39-2.80.0
J. Jay402142104301.000222.31.742.40.0
A. Dunn191619202101.000153.31.23-5.20.0
C. Marrero121010001001.00086.01.05-3.00.0
J. Blash66900901.00049.01.650.00.0
J. Gomes103800801.00036.02.00-0.70.0
A. Chambers1000000.0001.00.000.00.0
Totals12491134401402.986852.71.46-9.30.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageDaniel Descalso.314
On-Base PercentageDaniel Descalso.385
Slugging PercentageMatt Wieters.499
OPSMatt Wieters.866
GamesPete Kozma154
At-BatsDavid Freese537
RunsPete Kozma86
HitsDaniel Descalso160
DoublesPete Kozma39
TriplesDaniel Descalso7
Home RunsMatt Wieters22
Runs Batted InMatt Wieters103
Stolen BasesCameron Maybin21
Caught StealingCameron Maybin8
WalksPete Kozma85
StrikeoutsDavid Freese148
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsJohn Lannan, Rubby de la Rosa14
LossesJames McDonald12
SavesJason Motte41
GamesJon Rauch82
Games StartedJohn Lannan, James McDonald33
Complete GamesJohn Lannan3
ShutoutsJohn Lannan, Adam Wainwright, Shelby Miller1
Innings PitchedJohn Lannan226.3
Hits AllowedJohn Lannan241
Home Runs AllowedRubby de la Rosa19
StrikeoutsJames McDonald164
Walks AllowedRubby de la Rosa79
Earned Run AverageAdam Wainwright3.28
Walks + Hits per IPAdam Wainwright1.18
BABIPRubby de la Rosa.264
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Thursday, November 15th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.