Washington Nationals
07-16-2018
Washington Nationals History - 2013 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2013 Washington Nationals8676.5313rd1589-73-3.2673.70X2,826,249$126,494,831$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
Cy Young AwardStephen Strasburg1
Gold Glove AwardGaby Sanchez (1B), Adam Jones (CF)2
All-StarJúlio Figueroa, Stephen Strasburg2
Pitcher of the MonthStephen Strasburg (May)1
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+OWSDWS
SSJúlio Figueroa23148573150415116181646211062113.262.342.408.7503.7990.00.0
3BMike Moustakas24141558166335229469352078615.297.337.493.8304.11180.00.0
2BSteve Lombardozzi24147516146274556613518438653.283.348.380.7282.1940.00.0
LFHunter Pence301394771282712080794131697111.268.326.455.7810.91060.00.0
CJoe Mauer30116440132320115066663336200.300.393.448.8405.01240.00.0
CFAdam Jones27104393102111146346154038741.260.292.399.6910.4820.00.0
1BMark Trumbo27147361952501648531952010100.263.309.465.7741.41030.00.0
1BGaby Sanchez29662285710093036352404300.250.355.412.7671.31040.00.0
1BJonathan Singleton21642015013032220180036001.249.306.358.665-0.0770.00.0
CJhonatan Solano27741484011052015120001500.270.325.446.7711.11030.00.0
SSMike Aviles3271146414122111110113131.281.329.363.6920.6840.00.0
LFLeonys Martin253912740617231952021741.315.346.543.8891.51330.00.0
LFLeandro Castro24351002542010770101720.250.299.330.629-0.3680.00.0
RFSkip Schumaker3337931830151180001500.194.257.258.515-0.5380.00.0
CJason Castro26348020303616132001710.250.368.400.7680.71050.00.0
PGio Gonzalez27317360102200304600.082.082.110.192-1.3-490.00.0
PStephen Strasburg242959110004431512300.186.234.186.421-0.4140.00.0
PTommy Hanson26315471004330621800.130.169.148.318-0.7-140.00.0
PHisashi Iwakuma32244482003930301700.182.234.227.461-0.4240.00.0
CFEury Perez233441111012631001123.268.333.366.699-0.2860.00.0
LFJ.P. Ramirez2315264000323100500.154.267.154.421-0.2160.00.0
CFBrian Goodwin2272610210231000211.385.407.538.9460.31500.00.0
PTyson Ross2613256001310010700.240.240.360.600-0.0570.00.0
3BJosh R. Johnson27931100211001000.333.400.6671.0670.11780.00.0
PJoe Smith295640000000010300.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PPedro Strop283931000001000000.333.500.333.8330.01280.00.0
PJosh Spence252640000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PCory Luebke281340000000000300.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PJoel Carreno26331000000000000.333.333.333.6670.0790.00.0
PMichael Gonzalez354420000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.1-1000.00.0
PMiguel Pérez324720000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
-Grant Green25110000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
PAndrew Cashner262110000000000000.000.000.000.000-0.0-1000.00.0
PAroldis Chapman254000000001000000.0001.000.0001.0000.01950.00.0
34 Players26.3184548161276257221316146214035037339775530.265.326.409.73518.9940.00.0
NL Rank1387101011111241410151310475612  
MLB Rank251917181921212291621232615813111220  
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+PWS
Gio Gonzalez27333317803.39215.0186848118571960111.13.2824.71260.0
Stephen Strasburg24323216902.41209.015261561849275000.96.2877.81770.0
Tommy Hanson263333131304.05198.0207958924661750201.38.3202.91060.0
Hisashi Iwakuma3225258903.39146.014965551134770211.25.2912.61260.0
Tyson Ross2613132804.6272.0714437630440101.40.2800.8920.0
Kelvin Herrera236905452.9071.373242310216817001.32.3100.41470.0
Joe Smith295905212.9165.05126216297111001.23.2760.61470.0
Miguel Pérez324812204.7555.06832292262811001.71.3420.3900.0
Aroldis Chapman254401142.8148.0311615420558001.06.2350.71520.0
Sergio Santos2950015313.0447.3312016129513001.27.2460.71400.0
Michael Gonzalez354504134.3445.73822223234912001.34.2940.5990.0
Pedro Strop283901013.8941.7331818129363001.49.2830.21100.0
Josh Spence252703114.7030.731161649314001.30.3420.1910.0
Cory Luebke281441307.0728.0352322514231001.75.353-0.3600.0
Andrew Cashner262100106.0519.322131348212001.55.346-0.2710.0
Joel Carreno26310107.278.78773190001.04.238-0.2590.0
Dan Cortes26500000.005.3000024000.38.0000.100.0
Bart Carter25200000.001.3000012000.75.0000.100.0
18 Pitchers27.25621427968463.581307.31186566520120448121572621.25.29422.01260.0
NL Rank7113117310556773374481  
MLB Rank824112113522568814341687172  
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
G. Gonzalez333315384563.946215.02.22-0.7
S. Strasburg3232133324601.000209.01.981.2
T. Hanson333318353541.981198.02.410.2
H. Iwakuma252514222371.973146.02.22-0.9
T. Ross13134120171.94172.02.000.1
K. Herrera6901270212.90571.32.400.5
J. Smith59051021501.00065.02.080.5
M. Pérez4817173251.96055.03.930.2
A. Chapman440160701.00048.01.31-0.0
S. Santos500480131.92347.32.280.1
M. Gonzalez450630901.00045.71.77-0.1
P. Strop3903911201.00041.72.590.1
J. Spence270160701.00030.72.050.0
C. Luebke144150601.00028.01.930.0
A. Cashner210010101.00019.30.47-0.0
J. Carreno31110201.0008.72.08-0.0
D. Cortes50120301.0005.35.060.0
B. Carter2000000.0001.30.00-0.0
Totals5621421062151733110.9701307.32.211.1
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%FWS
J. Mauer11111197850510313.997988.09.363.2638.00.0
J. Solano39312481312654.985288.78.140.1218.50.0
J. Castro22201496115501.000178.77.810.6230.80.0
Totals172162137569714517.9951455.38.933.91032.40.0
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
G. Sanchez666548945445362.996548.08.772.90.0
M. Trumbo885051052495697.988521.79.701.90.0
J. Singleton464532730213592.994342.79.380.00.0
J. Solano70911111.9099.39.64-0.30.0
J. Mauer1110021001.0009.010.000.00.0
M. Aviles119111001.0009.010.000.10.0
H. Pence20400401.0003.012.000.00.0
S. Schumaker1000011.0001.00.00-0.40.0
Totals2121621358129118150013.9911443.79.274.20.0
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
S. Lombardozzi1471472653828965912.9821252.74.65-0.40.0
M. Aviles9682172901.00054.74.771.80.0
S. Schumaker31351801.00017.04.240.10.0
J. Figueroa10230501.0007.06.430.10.0
J. Johnson10020201.0002.09.000.10.0
Totals1611542784139770312.9831333.34.661.60.0
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
M. Moustakas140140712441333318.9461215.32.331.40.0
M. Trumbo13139101201.950112.31.52-1.30.0
M. Aviles55450901.00041.31.960.30.0
J. Johnson40020201.0006.03.000.10.0
S. Schumaker1001021.5005.01.80-0.60.0
S. Lombardozzi1000000.0002.00.000.00.0
Totals164158842621436620.9451382.02.25-0.10.0
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
J. Figueroa1421422243678760918.9701261.04.222.60.0
M. Aviles12913254391.97486.03.980.10.0
S. Lombardozzi10210301.0007.03.860.00.0
J. Mauer20020201.0005.33.380.00.0
Totals1571512393959165319.9711359.34.202.80.0
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
H. Pence8382126511398.942630.31.87-15.30.0
L. Martin31275510571.982246.02.052.10.0
L. Castro151526102701.000132.01.84-0.00.0
M. Aviles921600171.94167.02.15-0.70.0
S. Schumaker9714001401.00066.71.89-0.70.0
J. Ramirez75811901.00049.01.65-0.00.0
J. Singleton8180091.88938.01.89-0.70.0
M. Trumbo4440051.80037.00.97-1.40.0
E. Perez41300301.00010.02.70-0.00.0
Totals1701442608228012.9571276.01.89-16.90.0
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
A. Jones10210121210122201.000862.32.32-8.00.0
L. Castro101019102001.00084.02.14-1.80.0
E. Perez22315101601.00078.01.85-1.00.0
B. Goodwin7780091.88949.01.47-0.10.0
L. Martin11200201.0008.02.250.80.0
H. Pence10100101.0003.32.70-0.00.0
Totals1431222571212701.9961084.72.23-10.10.0
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRFWS
H. Pence52517840842.976459.31.610.30.0
S. Schumaker151215001501.000109.71.230.80.0
M. Trumbo32100101.00016.00.560.00.0
J. Singleton40200201.00011.31.590.00.0
J. Ramirez2000000.0003.00.00-0.80.0
E. Perez1000000.0002.00.00-0.80.0
A. Jones1000000.0000.70.000.00.0
L. Castro1000000.0000.30.000.00.0
Totals796596401022.980602.31.49-0.40.0
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageJoe Mauer.300
On-Base PercentageJoe Mauer.393
Slugging PercentageMike Moustakas.493
OPSJoe Mauer.840
GamesJúlio Figueroa148
At-BatsJúlio Figueroa573
RunsJúlio Figueroa81
HitsMike Moustakas166
DoublesJúlio Figueroa41
TriplesJúlio Figueroa, Mike Moustakas5
Home RunsMike Moustakas22
Runs Batted InMike Moustakas94
Stolen BasesJúlio Figueroa21
Caught StealingJúlio Figueroa13
WalksJoe Mauer66
StrikeoutsJúlio Figueroa106
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsGio Gonzalez17
LossesTommy Hanson13
SavesSergio Santos31
GamesKelvin Herrera69
Games StartedGio Gonzalez, Tommy Hanson33
Complete GamesTommy Hanson, Hisashi Iwakuma2
ShutoutsGio Gonzalez, Hisashi Iwakuma1
Innings PitchedGio Gonzalez215.0
Hits AllowedTommy Hanson207
Home Runs AllowedTommy Hanson24
StrikeoutsStephen Strasburg275
Walks AllowedTommy Hanson66
Earned Run AverageStephen Strasburg2.41
Walks + Hits per IPStephen Strasburg0.96
BABIPGio Gonzalez.282
Trades
DateSentRecieved
December 5th P Aroldis Chapman
$3,000,000
to the Kansas City Royals forP Dylan Bundy
CF Cedric Hunter
P J.R. Graham
December 17th C Jason Castro
P Joe Smith
P Cory Luebke
to the Tampa Bay Rays forP Matt Moore
LF Desmond Jennings
P Jake McGee
P Héctor Hernández
$4,000,000
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Tuesday, July 17th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.