Cleveland Indians
10-12-2018
Cleveland Indians History - 2012 Summary
MLB Pro
Team Results
YearWLWPctFinishGBExp RecDiffAvgERAPlayoffsChampionAttendanceExpensesRevenue
2012 Cleveland Indians10359.6361st-98-645.2633.60X2,884,511$92,398,928$0
Award Winners
AwardPlayersQty
All-StarShin-Soo Choo, Tom Milone, Vinnie Pestano3
Rookie of the MonthJuan Francisco (Aug)1
Player of the WeekShin-Soo Choo (Jul 2), Jarrod Saltalamacchia (Sep 3)2
Batting Stats
PosPlayerAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSHSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSWAROPS+
SSAsdrubal Cabrera26132522163316146984244668493.312.344.475.8193.3121
RFShin-Soo Choo29105414120153165461508139393.290.375.457.8313.5126
2BJemile Weeks25105413110265339582907260188.266.313.375.6881.787
CFYoenis Cespedes26103382110165186657247119245.288.341.497.8382.9125
LFMike Carp26104372105120226962313019900.282.342.492.8331.3124
CJarrod Saltalamacchia276724961113123835272016300.245.323.458.7801.9110
3BJuan Francisco2570245639013423777226000.257.295.453.7480.8100
LFJason Bourgeois305422959133119331623330123.258.308.354.6621.280
1BBilly Butler266322170130103629220002600.317.379.511.8901.6140
2BDanny Espinosa2542152387042421121223921.250.305.375.6800.585
CRussell Martin2937137394031623190102761.285.372.380.7511.2106
3BHanley Ramirez2827109225131312133102222.202.304.349.653-0.378
3BToby Gardenhire293110330313151630201202.291.311.427.7390.499
RFTravis Snider24298723702181432042530.264.292.414.7050.490
LFAaron Cunningham261973113003361202101.151.225.192.417-0.516
CFStarling Marte231763166016921011410.254.284.397.6800.683
CCarlos Ruiz33164615301777111800.326.418.457.8750.7139
CGeorge Kottaras29184983004450101700.163.241.224.465-0.028
CLou Marson261450100002520101300.200.231.200.431-0.119
DHGarrett Jones31104811400322010900.229.260.312.573-0.256
2BNick Punto34464382014550001010.186.271.302.573-0.056
2BHenry A. Rodriguez2210357010421001702.200.216.257.473-0.329
CFShane Victorino314166100142100120.375.474.438.9110.3151
CHector Sanchez224178300421000200.471.500.6471.1470.4210
1BBryan LaHair299134100112000200.308.400.385.7850.1116
1BRuss Canzler2615134300020100000.308.357.538.8960.0140
LFFernando Martinez23391001311000200.111.200.444.644-0.069
PJosh Tomlin27250000000000200.000.000.000.000-0.3-100
PJames McDonald27230000000010100.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PTom Milone25131000000000100.333.333.333.667-0.083
PPhil Coke29131100100000200.333.333.6671.0000.1164
3BMatt Dominguez22120000100001200.000.000.000.000-0.1-100
PJustin Masterson27120000000010200.000.000.000.000-0.4-100
PVinnie Pestano27400000000010000.000.000.000.000-0.0-100
34 Players26.8116641281124202281285625893164435298486931.272.329.428.75620.9104
AL Rank991068781271789648565 
MLB Rank16142112121113251212111616125148910 
Pitching Stats
PlayerAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKHLDCGSHOWHIPBABIPWARERA+
Tom Milone25323218302.92219.0208847125511610001.18.2813.2145
Justin Masterson27313112803.89205.7203938910621510101.29.3094.2109
Josh Tomlin2716166403.39111.710748421129650101.22.2701.4125
Brandon Morrow2714147404.1688.78342411043780001.42.2900.9102
Vinnie Pestano2775055252.1886.7512221832891100.96.2140.9194
Clay Buchholz27121210202.9685.0763028531690001.26.2901.8143
James McDonald2711113304.2682.38140391221600001.24.2800.699
Chris Perez2764097173.6671.357362910339710001.26.2940.6116
Phil Coke291372002.7256.3511817718360001.22.2560.3156
Ross Detwiler261152204.6141.0422121314241001.37.2930.692
Daniel Schlereth264100223.1040.7311414024607001.35.3561.2137
Jair Jurrjens261463104.6940.358222139333001.66.4010.990
Joe Smith282503213.7236.3261515317340001.18.2580.2114
Zach McAllister24442003.1331.7281211110210001.20.2780.7136
Ubaldo Jimenez28440202.6730.339119011300001.65.4191.1159
Jeanmar Gomez24331103.2425.0249913150111.08.2910.7131
Jonny Venters271804012.7919.31366010286001.19.3170.6152
Dan Wheeler341202012.8412.7134406152001.50.3940.4149
Fernando Abad26300004.913.74220411002.18.308-0.186
Lazarus Breitmayer23400002.703.35110121001.80.5000.1157
Tim Collins22200010.001.3100001000.75.2500.00
21 Pitchers26.64091458946483.411292.31201530490109429107042311.26.29320.3129
AL Rank6621231310443957139341 
MLB Rank15922553424131412197172313793 
Fielding Stats
Pitchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
T. Milone323213334471.979219.01.89-0.1
J. Masterson313121366581.983205.72.49-3.0
J. Tomlin16166262364.889111.72.58-1.8
B. Morrow141451411901.00088.71.93-0.5
V. Pestano75011411501.00086.71.56-0.1
C. Buchholz121241311701.00085.01.80-0.1
J. McDonald111141822201.00082.32.400.1
C. Perez640450901.00071.31.14-0.1
P. Coke137453901.00056.31.440.4
R. Detwiler11541211601.00041.03.510.1
D. Schlereth41014061.83340.71.11-0.5
J. Jurrjens146440801.00040.31.79-0.1
J. Smith250330601.00036.31.49-0.1
Z. McAllister4422051.80031.71.14-0.6
U. Jimenez44231501.00030.31.48-1.0
J. Gomez33331601.00025.02.160.0
J. Venters180020201.00019.30.930.5
D. Wheeler120010101.00012.70.71-0.5
F. Abad3000000.0003.70.00-0.0
L. Breitmayer4000000.0003.30.00-0.0
T. Collins2000000.0001.30.00-0.0
Totals40914581198232878.9721292.31.94-7.5
Catchers
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZRPBRTO%
J. Saltalamacchia66665473255867.988587.78.870.8430.5
R. Martin373726916228501.000337.77.601.9142.9
C. Ruiz1414991311142.982122.78.221.1044.4
L. Marson13129011110101.000121.07.511.2058.3
G. Kottaras14128390942.979109.77.551.5133.3
H. Sanchez4430303301.00035.78.330.7033.3
Totals1481451118849121311.9911314.38.237.3637.4
First Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
B. Butler474635921283822.995378.09.05-1.4
M. Carp322923614202511.996244.39.21-0.2
D. Espinosa655031541.98145.010.60-0.4
R. Canzler15236564101.00040.09.220.3
B. LaHair8230213201.00030.09.600.2
T. Gardenhire2112121301.00011.010.640.1
Totals1108572346587734.995748.39.25-1.5
Second Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Weeks9895171256694314.991851.74.517.8
D. Espinosa353452912014301.000293.04.393.5
T. Gardenhire99132623901.00076.74.580.8
N. Punto234131362601.00075.33.110.5
H. Rodriguez88142443801.00063.05.430.3
J. Francisco41341701.00015.74.020.1
Totals1771512664141026844.9941375.34.4512.9
Third Basemen
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
J. Francisco645930105101438.944514.32.36-1.7
H. Ramirez262619574793.962244.72.80-3.4
T. Gardenhire14146171241.958111.31.860.9
N. Punto31151601.00010.75.060.2
D. Espinosa3113051.8009.04.00-0.5
M. Dominguez11030301.0007.03.860.1
Totals111102571901626013.950897.02.48-4.4
Shortstops
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
A. Cabrera130129193355685579.9841095.04.50-6.2
N. Punto2038208302.93356.74.45-1.1
T. Gardenhire552821001.00041.02.200.1
H. Ramirez21230501.00023.01.96-0.6
J. Weeks21221401.0009.73.720.0
H. Rodriguez21130401.0009.04.000.0
Totals1611402083917961011.9821234.34.37-7.7
Left Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
M. Carp71679520981.990573.31.52-7.7
J. Bourgeois23235200531.981200.72.338.1
A. Cunningham191744104501.000176.32.302.3
T. Snider9816101701.00071.02.151.5
F. Martinez338201001.00028.03.210.0
Y. Cespedes2000000.0002.00.000.0
Totals127118215602232.9911051.31.894.2
Center Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
Y. Cespedes101100230822413.988890.02.412.7
S. Marte131339114001.000120.72.983.2
J. Bourgeois141228002801.000110.72.280.2
S. Victorino44700701.00038.01.660.6
T. Snider1000000.0001.00.000.0
Totals133129304933163.9911160.32.436.7
Right Fielders
PlayerGGSPOADPTCEPctInnRngZR
S. Choo1051051831201972.990965.01.827.0
J. Bourgeois201833003301.000160.01.861.5
T. Snider191830403401.000156.71.951.4
S. Marte44900901.00031.02.611.7
B. LaHair11210301.0008.03.380.0
Y. Cespedes2020031.6677.72.35-0.7
R. Canzler20100101.0004.71.93-0.7
J. Francisco2000000.0003.00.000.0
Totals1551462601702803.9891336.01.8710.1
Team Leaders
Batting Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
Batting AverageAsdrubal Cabrera.312
On-Base PercentageAsdrubal Cabrera.344
Slugging PercentageAsdrubal Cabrera.475
OPSAsdrubal Cabrera.819
GamesAsdrubal Cabrera132
At-BatsAsdrubal Cabrera522
RunsAsdrubal Cabrera84
HitsAsdrubal Cabrera163
DoublesAsdrubal Cabrera31
TriplesAsdrubal Cabrera6
Home RunsMike Carp22
Runs Batted InAsdrubal Cabrera, Mike Carp69
Stolen BasesJemile Weeks18
Caught StealingJemile Weeks8
WalksShin-Soo Choo50
StrikeoutsMike Carp99
Pitching Leaders
CategoryPlayer(s)Value
WinsTom Milone18
LossesJustin Masterson8
SavesVinnie Pestano25
GamesVinnie Pestano75
Games StartedTom Milone32
Complete GamesJustin Masterson, Josh Tomlin, Jeanmar Gomez1
ShutoutsJeanmar Gomez1
Innings PitchedTom Milone219.0
Hits AllowedTom Milone208
Home Runs AllowedTom Milone25
StrikeoutsTom Milone161
Walks AllowedJustin Masterson62
Earned Run AverageTom Milone2.92
Walks + Hits per IPTom Milone1.18
BABIPTom Milone.281
StatsLab SQL Utilities for OOTP18 v.3.18.03
Saturday, October 20th, 2018
Green Web Hosting! This site hosted by DreamHost.